4.09 From Beer to Eternity - Cheers

Episode: 4.09 From Beer to Eternity

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 4.09
Cheers - Season 4
Cheers
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 4

4.9 From Beer to Eternity - Cheers Episode Guide

From Beer to Eternity

After suffering a humiliating loss to Gary's Olde Town Tavern in softball, the gang at Cheers challenges their rivals to a bowling tournament.
First Air DateNovember 28, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Shelley Long als Diane Chambers bei Cheers
Image: Shelley Long as Diane Chambers in Cheers

70

as Diane Chambers

123 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Shelley Lee Long

Born August 23, 1949
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA


Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA


Woody Harrelson als Woody Boyd bei Cheers
Image: Woody Harrelson as Woody Boyd in Cheers

58

as Woody Boyd

198 Episodes (1985-1993)

from Episode: 4.01 - Birth, Death, Love and Rice

Birth Name:
Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Born July 23, 1961
in Midland, Texas, USA


George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

70

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


as Tim

37 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Coach's Daughter


as Steve

28 Episodes (1984-1993)

from Episode: 2.14 - No Help Wanted





as Alan

40 Episodes (1983-1993)

from Episode: 1.14 - Let Me Count the Ways


†  June 24, 2005

as Bill

1 Episode (1985)

4.09 - From Beer to Eternity

Born December 28, 1920
in New London, Connecticut, USA

Jack Kosslyn died June 24, 2005 in Calabassas, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

Joel Polis als Fuchs bei Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt
Placeholder Image: Joel Polis as Fuchs in Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt
Add Image

68

as Gary

3 Episodes (1985-1990)

from Episode: 4.09 - From Beer to Eternity

Born October 3, 1951
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97