4.08 Love Thy Neighbor - Cheers

Episode: 4.08 Love Thy Neighbor

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 4.08
Cheers - Season 4
Cheers
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 4

4.8 Love Thy Neighbor - Cheers Episode Guide

Love Thy Neighbor

Norm's neighbor tells him that she suspects that Vera is having an affair with her husband, and Sam must apologize for degrading Diane on a call-in radio show.
First Air DateNovember 21, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Shelley Long als Diane Chambers bei Cheers
Image: Shelley Long as Diane Chambers in Cheers

70

as Diane Chambers

123 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Shelley Lee Long

Born August 23, 1949
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA


Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA


Woody Harrelson als Woody Boyd bei Cheers
Image: Woody Harrelson as Woody Boyd in Cheers

58

as Woody Boyd

198 Episodes (1985-1993)

from Episode: 4.01 - Birth, Death, Love and Rice

Birth Name:
Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Born July 23, 1961
in Midland, Texas, USA


George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

70

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


61

as April

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 4.08 - Love Thy Neighbor

Born August 1, 1958
in Arlington, Massachusetts, USA


†  November 1, 2008

as Jack

1 Episode (1985)

4.08 - Love Thy Neighbor

Born March 22, 1946
in Peabody, Massachusetts, USA

Frank Czarnecki died November 1, 2008 in Reseda, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62

73

as Dave Richards

4 Episodes (1982-1987)

from Episode: 1.04 - Sam at Eleven

Birth Name:
John Frederick Dryer

Born July 6, 1946
in Hawthorne, Kalifornien, USA


67

as Phyllis Henshaw

1 Episode (1985)

4.08 - Love Thy Neighbor

Born June 18, 1952
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


70

as Santo Carbone

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 3.13 - Whodunit?

Born September 19, 1949
in Westchester, New York, USA


63

as Frank

1 Episode (1985)

4.08 - Love Thy Neighbor

Born December 24, 1955
in Kissimmee, Florida, USA



   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97