4.04 The Groom Wore Clearasil - Cheers

Episode: 4.04 The Groom Wore Clearasil

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 4.04
Cheers - Season 4
Cheers
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 26, 1985

- Season 4

4.4 The Groom Wore Clearasil - Cheers Episode Guide

The Groom Wore Clearasil

Sam accidentally convinces Carla's son Anthony to get married, Cliff is convinced that he's grown a potato that looks like Richard Nixon, and Diane blows her opportunity to get a part-time position at the university.
First Air DateOctober 24, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Shelley Long als Diane Chambers bei Cheers
Image: Shelley Long as Diane Chambers in Cheers

70

as Diane Chambers

123 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Shelley Lee Long

Born August 23, 1949
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA


Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Woody Harrelson als Woody Boyd bei Cheers
Image: Woody Harrelson as Woody Boyd in Cheers

58

as Woody Boyd

198 Episodes (1985-1993)

from Episode: 4.01 - Birth, Death, Love and Rice

Birth Name:
Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Born July 23, 1961
in Midland, Texas, USA


John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA


George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

70

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


60

as Customer

1 Episode (1985)

4.04 - The Groom Wore Clearasil

Born February 8, 1959
in Houston, Texas, USA


54

as Gabrielle

1 Episode (1985)

4.04 - The Groom Wore Clearasil

Birth Name:
Sheryl Ann Fenn

Born February 1, 1965
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



John Ingle als Surgeon General bei RoboCop 2
Placeholder Image: John Ingle as Surgeon General in RoboCop 2
Add Image

†  September 16, 2012

as Professor Moffat

1 Episode (1985)

4.04 - The Groom Wore Clearasil

Born May 7, 1928
in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

John Ingle died September 16, 2012 in Altadena, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

†  August 2, 1990

as Al

45 Episodes (1984-1989)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Boys in the Bar

Born May 9, 1910
in Maryland, USA

Al Rosen died August 2, 1990 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

52

as Anthony Tortelli

5 Episodes (1985-1988)

from Episode: 4.04 - The Groom Wore Clearasil

Born July 30, 1967
in Richmond, Virginia, USA



   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97