3.21 The Executive's Executioner - Cheers

Episode: 3.21 The Executive's Executioner

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 3.21
Cheers - Season 3
Cheers
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 27, 1984

- Season 3

3.21 The Executive's Executioner - Cheers Episode Guide

The Executive's Executioner

Norm gets a promotion as a "corporate killer," but he's not sure that he can handle being the guy at the office who fires people.
First Air DateMarch 7, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Shelley Long als Diane Chambers bei Cheers
Image: Shelley Long as Diane Chambers in Cheers

70

as Diane Chambers

123 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Shelley Lee Long

Born August 23, 1949
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA


Nicholas Colasanto als Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso bei Cheers
Image: Nicholas Colasanto as Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso in Cheers

†  February 12, 1985

as Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso

70 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Nicola Colasanto

Born January 19, 1924
in Providence, Rhode Island,

Nicholas Colasanto died February 12, 1985 in Studio City, California, passing away at the age of 61

Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA


George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

70

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


76

as Walt Twitchell

3 Episodes (1985-1992)

from Episode: 3.21 - The Executive's Executioner

Born May 27, 1943
in Flint, Michigan, USA


†  October 15, 2005

as Larry

11 Episodes (1984-1987)

from Episode: 3.01 - Rebound: Part 1

Birth Name:
Lawrence B. Harpel

Born May 23, 1950
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Larry Harpel died October 15, 2005 in Venice, California, USA , passing away at the age of 55


Warren Munson als Mr. Taylor bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Warren Munson as Mr. Taylor in Scrubs
Add Image

85

as John Parker

1 Episode (1985)

3.21 - The Executive's Executioner

Born November 30, 1933
in Schenectady, New York, USA


86

as Mr. Hecht

1 Episode (1985)

3.21 - The Executive's Executioner

Born February 1, 1933
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA



David Wohl als Gerou bei Hot Shots II
Placeholder Image: David Wohl as Gerou in Hot Shots II
Add Image

66

as Phil Wagner

1 Episode (1985)

3.21 - The Executive's Executioner

Born September 22, 1953
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97