3.08 Diane Meets Mom - Cheers

Episode: 3.08 Diane Meets Mom

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 3.08
Cheers - Season 3
Cheers
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 27, 1984

- Season 3

3.8 Diane Meets Mom - Cheers Episode Guide

Diane Meets Mom

Diane tries to make a good impression on Frasier's mother. But after their first meeting, Frasier's mother warns Diane that if she continues to see Frasier, that she will kill her.
First Air DateNovember 22, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Shelley Long als Diane Chambers bei Cheers
Image: Shelley Long as Diane Chambers in Cheers

70

as Diane Chambers

123 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Shelley Lee Long

Born August 23, 1949
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA


Nicholas Colasanto als Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso bei Cheers
Image: Nicholas Colasanto as Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso in Cheers

†  February 12, 1985

as Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso

70 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Nicola Colasanto

Born January 19, 1924
in Providence, Rhode Island,

Nicholas Colasanto died February 12, 1985 in Studio City, California, passing away at the age of 61

Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA


George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

70

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Nancy Marchand als Mayor bei Die nackte Kanone
Placeholder Image: Nancy Marchand as Mayor in Die nackte Kanone
Add Image

†  June 18, 2000

as Dr. Hester Crane

1 Episode (1984)

3.08 - Diane Meets Mom

Born June 19, 1928
in Buffalo, New York, USA

Nancy Marchand died June 18, 2000 in Stratford, Connecticut, USA , passing away at the age of 72

†  February 12, 1996

as Phil Ryan

1 Episode (1984)

3.08 - Diane Meets Mom

Born December 30, 1948
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Tom Kindle died February 12, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 47

†  October 15, 2005

as Larry

11 Episodes (1984-1987)

from Episode: 3.01 - Rebound: Part 1

Birth Name:
Lawrence B. Harpel

Born May 23, 1950
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Larry Harpel died October 15, 2005 in Venice, California, USA , passing away at the age of 55

Kelsey Grammer als Dr. Frasier Crane bei Cheers
Image: Kelsey Grammer as Dr. Frasier Crane in Cheers

64

as Dr. Frasier Crane

201 Episodes (1984-1993)

from Episode: 3.01 - Rebound: Part 1

Birth Name:
Allen Kelsey Grammer

Born February 21, 1955
in St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands



   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97