2.11 Just Three Friends - Cheers

Episode: 2.11 Just Three Friends

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 2.11
Cheers - Season 2
Cheers
Season 2
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 29, 1983

- Season 2

2.11 Just Three Friends - Cheers Episode Guide

Just Three Friends

Sam thinks Diane's oldest and best friend is hitting on him. Diane knows better, but becomes paranoid after Carla eggs her on.
First Air DateDecember 15, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Shelley Long als Diane Chambers bei Cheers
Image: Shelley Long as Diane Chambers in Cheers

70

as Diane Chambers

123 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Shelley Lee Long

Born August 23, 1949
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA


Nicholas Colasanto als Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso bei Cheers
Image: Nicholas Colasanto as Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso in Cheers

†  February 12, 1985

as Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso

70 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Nicola Colasanto

Born January 19, 1924
in Providence, Rhode Island,

Nicholas Colasanto died February 12, 1985 in Studio City, California, passing away at the age of 61

Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA


George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

70

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Markie Post als Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Markie Post as Leslie Bektall / Sister Teresa (2.03) und Rina (3.12) in Das A-Team
Add Image

68

as Heather Landon

1 Episode (1983)

2.11 - Just Three Friends

Birth Name:
Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born November 4, 1950
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA



   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97