2.10 How Do I Love Thee?... Let Me Call You Back - Cheers

Episode: 2.10 How Do I Love Thee?... Let Me Call You Back

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 2.10
Cheers - Season 2
Cheers
Season 2
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 29, 1983

- Season 2

2.10 How Do I Love Thee?... Let Me Call You Back - Cheers Episode Guide

How Do I Love Thee?... Let Me Call You Back

After Sam throws out a careless "I love you," he and Diane decide to take some time off to evaluate their relationship.
First Air DateDecember 8, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Shelley Long als Diane Chambers bei Cheers
Image: Shelley Long as Diane Chambers in Cheers

70

as Diane Chambers

123 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Shelley Lee Long

Born August 23, 1949
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA


Nicholas Colasanto als Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso bei Cheers
Image: Nicholas Colasanto as Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso in Cheers

†  February 12, 1985

as Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso

70 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Nicola Colasanto

Born January 19, 1924
in Providence, Rhode Island,

Nicholas Colasanto died February 12, 1985 in Studio City, California, passing away at the age of 61

Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA


George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

70

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


†  April 16, 2018

as Harry 'The Hat' Gittes

6 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.04 - Sam at Eleven

Birth Name:
Harry Laverne Anderson

Born October 14, 1952
in Newport, Rhode Island, USA

Harry Anderson died April 16, 2018, passing away at the age of 65

Gerald Berns als Sheriff Newman bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Gerald Berns as Sheriff Newman in Das A-Team
Add Image

as Dave

1 Episode (1983)

2.10 - How Do I Love Thee?... Let Me Call You Back


Born in Brookline, Massachusetts, USA


as Alan

40 Episodes (1983-1993)

from Episode: 1.14 - Let Me Count the Ways




   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97