1.19 Pick a Con... Any Con - Cheers

Episode: 1.19 Pick a Con... Any Con

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons
80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 1.19
Cheers - Season 1
Cheers
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 30, 1982

- Season 1

1.19 Pick a Con... Any Con - Cheers Episode Guide

Pick a Con... Any Con

When Sam learns that a conman has taken thousands of dollars from Coach, he turns to Harry "The Hat" to help them get the money back.
First Air DateFebruary 24, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA



Shelley Long als Diane Chambers bei Cheers
Image: Shelley Long as Diane Chambers in Cheers

70

as Diane Chambers

123 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Shelley Lee Long

Born August 23, 1949
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA



Nicholas Colasanto als Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso bei Cheers
Image: Nicholas Colasanto as Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso in Cheers

†  February 12, 1985

as Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso

70 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Nicola Colasanto

Born January 19, 1924
in Providence, Rhode Island,

Nicholas Colasanto died February 12, 1985 in Studio City, California, passing away at the age of 61


Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

71

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA



†  April 16, 2018

as Harry 'The Hat' Gittes

6 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.04 - Sam at Eleven

Birth Name:
Harry Laverne Anderson

Born October 14, 1952
in Newport, Rhode Island, USA

Harry Anderson died April 16, 2018, passing away at the age of 65


as Alan

40 Episodes (1983-1993)

from Episode: 1.14 - Let Me Count the Ways





†  June 8, 1997

as George Wheeler

1 Episode (1983)

1.19 - Pick a Con... Any Con

Born October 7, 1924
in Salem, Oregon, USA

Reid Shelton died June 8, 1997 in Portland, Oregon, USA , passing away at the age of 72


   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97