1.05 The Coach's Daughter - Cheers

Episode: 1.05 The Coach's Daughter

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons
80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 1.05
Cheers - Season 1
Cheers
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 30, 1982

- Season 1

1.5 The Coach's Daughter - Cheers Episode Guide

The Coach's Daughter

Coach is distressed when his daughter, an insecure spinster, comes to town to introduce him to her boorish, obnoxious fiancé'.
First Air DateOctober 28, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA



Shelley Long als Diane Chambers bei Cheers
Image: Shelley Long as Diane Chambers in Cheers

70

as Diane Chambers

123 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Shelley Lee Long

Born August 23, 1949
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA



Nicholas Colasanto als Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso bei Cheers
Image: Nicholas Colasanto as Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso in Cheers

†  February 12, 1985

as Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso

70 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Nicola Colasanto

Born January 19, 1924
in Providence, Rhode Island,

Nicholas Colasanto died February 12, 1985 in Studio City, California, passing away at the age of 61


Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

71

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



65

as Lisa Pantusso

1 Episode (1982)

1.05 - The Coach's Daughter

Birth Name:
Allyce Tannenberg

Born July 6, 1954
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



73

as Roy

1 Episode (1982)

1.05 - The Coach's Daughter

Born May 7, 1946
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



as Tim

37 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Coach's Daughter







John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA



   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97