1.03 The Tortelli Tort - Cheers

Episode: 1.03 The Tortelli Tort

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 1.03
Cheers - Season 1
Cheers
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 30, 1982

- Season 1

1.3 The Tortelli Tort - Cheers Episode Guide

The Tortelli Tort

Carla attacks an especially obnoxious Yankee fan after they beat the Red Sox. He threatens to sue the bar unless Carla is fired.
First Air DateOctober 14, 1982
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA



Shelley Long als Diane Chambers bei Cheers
Image: Shelley Long as Diane Chambers in Cheers

70

as Diane Chambers

123 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Shelley Lee Long

Born August 23, 1949
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA



Nicholas Colasanto als Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso bei Cheers
Image: Nicholas Colasanto as Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso in Cheers

†  February 12, 1985

as Ernie 'Coach' Pantusso

70 Episodes (1982-1985)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Nicola Colasanto

Born January 19, 1924
in Providence, Rhode Island,

Nicholas Colasanto died February 12, 1985 in Studio City, California, passing away at the age of 61


Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

71

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  April 17, 2012

as Ed Kellner

1 Episode (1982)

1.03 - The Tortelli Tort

Born April 22, 1933
in Sherman Oaks, Kalifornien, USA

Ron Karabatsos died April 17, 2012 in Beaumont, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


72

as Dr. Graham

1 Episode (1982)

1.03 - The Tortelli Tort

Born August 24, 1947
in Camden, South Carolina, USA



74

as Tom

11 Episodes (1982-1988)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Tortelli Tort

Birth Name:
Thomas William Babson

Born July 15, 1945
in USA



Richard McGonagle als Commander Pete Harkins bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Richard McGonagle as Commander Pete Harkins in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

73

as Customer #2

1 Episode (1982)

1.03 - The Tortelli Tort

Born October 22, 1946
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



as Paul

10 Episodes (1982-1983)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Tortelli Tort



Rex Ryon als Carl bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Rex Ryon as Carl in MacGyver
Add Image

†  April 19, 2005

as Rough Looking Guy #1

1 Episode (1982)

1.03 - The Tortelli Tort

Birth Name:
Rex Garner Yon

Born April 5, 1953
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Rex Ryon died April 19, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52


†  June 25, 2005

as Fred

1 Episode (1982)

1.03 - The Tortelli Tort

Birth Name:
John Donald Fiedler

Born February 3, 1925
in Platteville, Wisconsin, USA

John Fiedler died June 25, 2005 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA , passing away at the age of 80


John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA



68

as Baseball announcer

1 Episode (1982)

1.03 - The Tortelli Tort

Born October 11, 1951
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97