11.04 The Magnificent Six - Cheers

Episode: 11.04 The Magnificent Six

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons
80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 11.04
Cheers - Season 11
Cheers
Season 11
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 24, 1992

- Season 11

11.4 The Magnificent Six - Cheers Episode Guide

The Magnificent Six

Sam catches Rebecca smoking in the office, a no-no considering that's how the bar burnt down. Sam thinks Rebecca needs professional help and finds the harshest stop smoking program for her. The stop smoking doctor, Dr. Kluger, and Rebecca, have a war of wills. Dr. Kluger has met his match. Meanwhile, Sam hires Henrí on a temporary basis as a bartender while Woody is on his honeymoon. On his first shift, ladies-man Henrí bets Sam that he can get more women's telephone numbers than Sam by midnight. Although initially reluctant to partake in the bet despite pressure from the gang, Sam eventually does take the bet based on the patriotic battle between the US and France. Both Sam and Henrí pull out all the stops and resort to whatever tactic will work to get numbers. However, with the score tied with a couple of minutes left, Sam lets one go due to her vulnerable state. Henrí gets one more number to win the bet. However Sam ultimately wins the battle.
First Air DateOctober 22, 1992
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA



Kirstie Alley als Rebecca Howe bei Cheers
Image: Kirstie Alley as Rebecca Howe in Cheers

68

as Rebecca Howe

147 Episodes (1987-1993)

from Episode: 6.01 - Home Is the Sailor

Birth Name:
Kirstie Louise Deal

Born January 12, 1951
in Wichita, Kansas



Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA



Kelsey Grammer als Dr. Frasier Crane bei Cheers
Image: Kelsey Grammer as Dr. Frasier Crane in Cheers

64

as Dr. Frasier Crane

201 Episodes (1984-1993)

from Episode: 3.01 - Rebound: Part 1

Birth Name:
Allen Kelsey Grammer

Born February 21, 1955
in St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands



George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

71

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA





56

as Henrí

5 Episodes (1990-1992)

from Episode: 9.11 - Woody Interruptus

Born June 8, 1963
in Kirksville, Missouri, USA





as Tim

37 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Coach's Daughter



62

as Marie

1 Episode (1992)

11.04 - The Magnificent Six

Born August 30, 1957
in Los Angeles, California, USA



Jennifer Gatti als Libby bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Jennifer Gatti as Libby in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

51

as Laura

1 Episode (1992)

11.04 - The Magnificent Six

Born October 4, 1968
in Manhattan, New York, USA



Eddie Jones als Salchak bei Terminal
Placeholder Image: Eddie Jones as Salchak in Terminal
Add Image

82

as Dr. Kluger

1 Episode (1992)

11.04 - The Magnificent Six

Birth Name:
Arthur Edward Jones

Born 1937
in Washington, Pennsylvania, USA



62

as Jessica

1 Episode (1992)

11.04 - The Magnificent Six

Born May 14, 1957
in Oahu, Hawaii, USA



as Alan

40 Episodes (1983-1993)

from Episode: 1.14 - Let Me Count the Ways





†  April 29, 2015

as Phil

27 Episodes (1986-1993)

from Episode: 4.19 - Dark Imaginings

Born August 15, 1919
in USA

Philip Perlman died April 29, 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 95


58

as Bar Patron

4 Episodes (1992-1993)

from Episode: 11.01 - The Little Match Girl

Born January 22, 1961
in U.S.A.F.B., Wiesbaden, Deutschland





   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97