10.22 Rebecca's Lover... Not - Cheers

Episode: 10.22 Rebecca's Lover... Not

Cheers

Cheers

Produced:
1982 - 1993

Number of episodes:
275 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedyDramaSitcom

Cheers - Episode 10.22
Cheers - Season 10
Cheers
Season 10
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 19, 1991

- Season 10

10.22 Rebecca's Lover... Not - Cheers Episode Guide

Rebecca's Lover... Not

Prior to their wedding, Kelly wants to get to know all of Woody's friends. She's been spending quality time with them at the bar. Buying them rounds of beer doesn't hurt her time with them in their eyes. Sam's beloved Corvette has been stolen, after which he starts a support group for people who have had their high performance cars stolen. The group is beneficial to Sam and to the others in the group, but its usefulness becomes moot for Sam when something more beneficial happens. And something beloved returns to Rebecca's life, namely Mark Newberger, her high school boyfriend and her first real love. Rebecca is excited to see Mark again, even more so after the fact as it supports what she thought she would feel: that Mark is and was the one man for her, the one she shouldn't have let get away and the one she won't let get away now that she has this second chance with him. But what is obvious to the rest of the world isn't obvious to Rebecca: Mark's gay. In her oblivion, Rebecca pursues Mark like a banshee with a predictable end result.
First Air DateApril 23, 1992
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Ted Danson als Sam Malone bei Cheers
Image: Ted Danson as Sam Malone in Cheers

71

as Sam Malone

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Edward Bridge Danson III

Born December 29, 1947
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Kirstie Alley als Rebecca Howe bei Cheers
Image: Kirstie Alley as Rebecca Howe in Cheers

68

as Rebecca Howe

147 Episodes (1987-1993)

from Episode: 6.01 - Home Is the Sailor

Birth Name:
Kirstie Louise Deal

Born January 12, 1951
in Wichita, Kansas


Rhea Perlman als Carla Tortelli bei Cheers
Image: Rhea Perlman as Carla Tortelli in Cheers

71

as Carla Tortelli

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
Rhea Jo Perlman

Born March 31, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


John Ratzenberger als Cliff Clavin bei Cheers
Image: John Ratzenberger as Cliff Clavin in Cheers

72

as Cliff Clavin

268 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger

Born April 6, 1947
in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA


Woody Harrelson als Woody Boyd bei Cheers
Image: Woody Harrelson as Woody Boyd in Cheers

58

as Woody Boyd

198 Episodes (1985-1993)

from Episode: 4.01 - Birth, Death, Love and Rice

Birth Name:
Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Born July 23, 1961
in Midland, Texas, USA


Kelsey Grammer als Dr. Frasier Crane bei Cheers
Image: Kelsey Grammer as Dr. Frasier Crane in Cheers

64

as Dr. Frasier Crane

201 Episodes (1984-1993)

from Episode: 3.01 - Rebound: Part 1

Birth Name:
Allen Kelsey Grammer

Born February 21, 1955
in St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands


Bebe Neuwirth als Dr. Lilith Sternin-Crane bei Cheers
Image: Bebe Neuwirth as Dr. Lilith Sternin-Crane in Cheers

60

as Dr. Lilith Sternin-Crane

80 Episodes (1986-1993)

from Episode: 4.17 - Second Time Around

Birth Name:
Beatrice J. Neuwirth

Born December 31, 1958
in Princeton, New Jersey, USA


George Wendt als Norm Peterson bei Cheers
Image: George Wendt as Norm Peterson in Cheers

70

as Norm Peterson

270 Episodes (1982-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Give Me a Ring Sometime

Birth Name:
George Robert Wendt

Born October 17, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


67

as Mark Newberger

1 Episode (1992)

10.22 - Rebecca's Lover... Not

Born June 6, 1952
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


60

as Sam II

1 Episode (1992)

10.22 - Rebecca's Lover... Not

Born May 11, 1959
in Bethesda, Maryland, USA


60

as Kirby

2 Episodes (1992)

from Episode: 10.22 - Rebecca's Lover... Not

Born September 16, 1959
in Montreal, Quebec, Canada



†  April 29, 2015

as Phil

27 Episodes (1986-1993)

from Episode: 4.19 - Dark Imaginings

Born August 15, 1919
in USA

Philip Perlman died April 29, 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 95

71

as Alice

1 Episode (1992)

10.22 - Rebecca's Lover... Not

Born April 18, 1948
in Johnstown, Pennsylvania, USA


56

as Kelly Gaines

24 Episodes (1989-1993)

from Episode: 7.13 - Golden Boyd

Born June 25, 1963
in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA



73

as Paul Krapence

55 Episodes (1983-1993)

from Episode: 1.20 - Someone Single, Someone Blue

Born December 25, 1945
in Fairmont, Minnesota, USA


as Barry

5 Episodes (1990-1993)

from Episode: 8.24 - Mr. Otis Regrets



   Cheers
1982
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.46
1983
  | 3 DVD | EUR 5.99
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.89
1985
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.97