Chris Bezich - CSI

CSI - Main Cast

CSI

CSI

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

Produced:
2000 - 2015

Number of episodes:
337 Episodes in 15 Seasons
00sDramaMysteryThriller

The series follows Las Vegas criminalists working for the Las Vegas Police Department as they use physical evidence to solve grisly murders in this unusually graphic drama, which has inspired a host of other cop-show "procedurals". The series mixes deduction, gritty subject matter and character-driven drama. The network later added spin-offs CSI: Miami and CSI: NY, which have both been cancelled after ten and nine seasons respectively.

Nicholas Lea - Chris Bezich in CSI
All CSI Episodes with Nicholas Lea


Nicholas Lea als Chris Bezich bei CSI
Image: Nicholas Lea as Chris Bezich in CSI

57

as Chris Bezich

4 Episodes (2004)

from Episode: 4.15 - Early Rollout

Birth Name:
Nicholas Christopher Schroeder

Born June 22, 1962
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada



Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Nicholas Lea


-
Chris Bezich

Early Rollout

Two masked men show up at a house and kill the husband and wife execution-style with two bullets at the back of the head. The man's body is then dragged from the fairly secluded driveway towards the street, a fact that greatly puzzles Gil Grissom. The couple lived at a very good and secured community with only two entrances, the main gate to the whole complex, and a personal back gate.

-
Chris Bezich

Getting Off

A man who works at a half-way house is found dead in an area filled with drug addicts and prostitutes at night. His belongings were stolen, form car to shoes. Another body is found wearing only his boxers with signs of a clown's make-up.

-
Chris Bezich

No More Bets

The body of a young gambler is left at a neon graveyard. He died from two gunshots to the back of his head. Prior to his death, he won a lot of money from one of Sam Braun's casinos. This makes Grissom remove Catherine from the case.

Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Nicholas Lea


-
Chris Bezich

Viva Las Vegas

With four cases to solve, it will be a long day for every one of our CSIs. Greg has finally found a replacement and is out on his first official case with Grissom as they investigate a shooting at a night club. In order to become a field officer, Greg must pass this last test. Catherine investigates the death of a stripper in a hotel room with multiple blood sprays on its wall. Warrick solves the truth behind the death of a man electrocuted in his own bathtub. Sara and Nick have the strangest of cases as an 'alien' is found half-buried in Area 51.




Nicholas Lea als Chris Bezich

Autor oschti.ch - May 6, 2012

Nicholas Lea als Chris Bezich
Nicholas Lea als Chris Bezich


   CSI
2000
2001
2002
2003