CSI Miami - Cast

CSI Miami - Main Cast

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI: Miami follows Crime Scene Investigators working for the Miami-Dade Police Department as they use physical evidence, similar to their Las Vegas counterparts, to solve grisly murders. The series mixes deduction, gritty subject matter, and character-driven drama in the same vein as the original series in the CSI franchise, except that the Miami CSIs are cops first, scientists second.

CSI Miami - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series CSI Miami. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the CSI Miami - Episode Guide

David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


Rory Cochrane als Tim Speedle bei CSI Miami
Image: Rory Cochrane as Tim Speedle in CSI Miami

47

as Tim Speedle

50 Episodes (2002-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Rory K. Cochrane

Born February 28, 1972
in Syracuse, New York, USA


41

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada


44

as Tyler Jenson

30 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.19 - Double Cap

Birth Name:
Brian Eugene Poth

Born June 9, 1975
in Tulare, Kalifornien, USA


David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


36

as Dr. Tara Price

23 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 7.02 - Won't Get Fueled Again

Born May 28, 1983
in Spokane, Washington, USA


31

as Kyle Harmon

18 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 6.01 - Dangerous Son

Birth Name:
Evan Taylor Ellingson

Born July 1, 1988
in Kalifornien, USA




as Paula Muro

12 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 2.10 - Extreme


Holt McCallany als Ricky bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Holt McCallany as Ricky in Heroes
Add Image

55

as Detective John Hagen

11 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Birth Name:
Holt McAloney

Born September 3, 1964
in New York City, New York, USA


43

as Detective Jake Berkeley

12 Episodes (2006-2010)

from Episode: 5.02 - Going Under

Birth Name:
Jonathan Lance Whitworth

Born October 31, 1975
in Charleston, South Carolina, USA


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all CSI Miami Episodes in the CSI Miami - Episode Guide

CSI Miami - Episode Guide
   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media