9.16 Hunting Ground - CSI Miami

Episode: 9.16 Hunting Ground

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 9.16
CSI Miami - Season 9
CSI Miami
Season 9
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
October 3, 2010

- Season 9

9.16 Hunting Ground - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Hunting Ground

The team discovers that somebody is hunting illegal immigrants in the Everglades.
First Air DateMarch 13, 2011
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Jamie Hector als Benjamin 'Knox' Washington bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Jamie Hector as Benjamin 'Knox' Washington in Heroes
Add Image

43

as Jean Guiton

1 Episode (2011)

9.16 - Hunting Ground

Born October 7, 1975
in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA


Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Tom Loman

52 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA


Neil Hopkins als Liam Pace bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Neil Hopkins as Liam Pace in Lost
Add Image

42

as Steve Raymer

1 Episode (2011)

9.16 - Hunting Ground

Birth Name:
Neil Edward Hopkins

Born May 13, 1977
in Trenton, New Jersey, USA


Eddie Jemison als Mr. Dorsey bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Eddie Jemison as Mr. Dorsey in CSI
Add Image

56

as Parker Boyd

2 Episodes (2003-2011)

from Episode: 1.15 - Dead Woman Walking

Born January 1, 1963
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA


76

as Wesley Habeck

1 Episode (2011)

9.16 - Hunting Ground

Birth Name:
Chelcie Claude Ross

Born October 26, 1942
in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA


Christopher Redman als Airman Shep Wickenhouse bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Christopher Redman as Airman Shep Wickenhouse in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

39

as Michael Travers

25 Episodes (2008-2011)

from Episode: 7.03 - And How Does That Make You Kill?

Born January 1, 1980
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada




Kevin E. West als Detective Calderwood bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Kevin E. West as Detective Calderwood in Lost
Add Image

Kattia Ortiz als Nurse  bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Kattia Ortiz as Nurse  in Scrubs
Add Image

Richard Wharton als Kenny Valdez bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Richard Wharton as Kenny Valdez in CSI
Add Image




30

as Henri PD

1 Episode (2011)

9.16 - Hunting Ground

Born November 15, 1988
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media