9.15 Blood Lust - CSI Miami

Episode: 9.15 Blood Lust

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 9.15
CSI Miami - Season 9
CSI Miami
Season 9
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
October 3, 2010

- Season 9

9.15 Blood Lust - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Blood Lust

After a young woman is tortured and killed in the hurricane shelter of a foreclosed home, and another body is discovered in a state park, CSI suspects that it is looking for a man and woman team of serial killers.
First Air DateMarch 6, 2011
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


44

as Michelle Baldwin

1 Episode (2011)

9.15 - Blood Lust

Birth Name:
Alicia Roanne Witt

Born August 21, 1975
in Worcester, Massachusetts, USA


Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Tom Loman

52 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA


29

as Molly Sloan

4 Episodes (2011)

from Episode: 9.14 - Stoned Cold

Birth Name:
Leven Alice Rambin

Born May 17, 1990
in Houston, Texas, USA


Marcus Giamatti als Victor Tillman bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Marcus Giamatti as Victor Tillman in Navy CIS
Add Image

58

as Hugh Parker

1 Episode (2011)

9.15 - Blood Lust

Born October 3, 1961
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA


Rodney Rowland als Gavin Pallard bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Rodney Rowland as Gavin Pallard in CSI
Add Image

55

as Art Gelway

1 Episode (2011)

9.15 - Blood Lust

Birth Name:
Rodney G. Rowland

Born February 20, 1964
in Newport Beach, Kalifornien, USA


42

as Dennis Baldwin

1 Episode (2011)

9.15 - Blood Lust

Birth Name:
Jeffrey Dale Branson

Born March 10, 1977
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA


40

as Tricia Quimby

1 Episode (2011)

9.15 - Blood Lust

Born March 26, 1979
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


39

as Kayla Hammond

1 Episode (2011)

9.15 - Blood Lust

Birth Name:
Rebecca Mary O'Donohue

Born July 13, 1980
in Dobbs Ferry, New York, USA


as Bridgette Walsh

1 Episode (2011)

9.15 - Blood Lust


Born in Alexandria, Virginia, USA


as Neighbor

1 Episode (2011)

9.15 - Blood Lust

Birth Name:
Jesus Manuel Ruiz





31

as Wendy Gibson

1 Episode (2011)

9.15 - Blood Lust

Born June 24, 1988
in Jackson, Mississippi, USA



53

as SWAT Leader

2 Episodes (2006-2011)

from Episode: 4.21 - Dead Air

Birth Name:
Earl R. Arnold

Born February 7, 1966
in Hattiesburg, Mississippi, USA




   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media