9.10 Match Made in Hell - CSI Miami

Episode: 9.10 Match Made in Hell

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 9.10
CSI Miami - Season 9
CSI Miami
Season 9
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
October 3, 2010

- Season 9

9.10 Match Made in Hell - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Match Made in Hell

An Internet entrepreneur is killed in his pool by an alligator, and the investigation leads back to two high-profile matchmaking services, one of which may not be what it seems.
First Air DateJanuary 2, 2011
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA



Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Tom Loman

52 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA


Peter Wingfield als Hebron / Tanith bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Peter Wingfield as Hebron / Tanith in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

57

as Paul Nichols

1 Episode (2011)

9.10 - Match Made in Hell

Born September 5, 1962
in Cardiff, Wales, UK


38

as Abby Lexington

1 Episode (2011)

9.10 - Match Made in Hell

Born September 9, 1981
in Buenos Aires, Argentina



38

as Matthew Shaw

1 Episode (2011)

9.10 - Match Made in Hell

Born February 14, 1981
in Jacksonville, Florida, USA


as Austin

2 Episodes (2003-2011)

from Episode: 2.10 - Extreme


Born in Tehran, Iran



LaMonica Garrett als Marine Captain Craig Quincy bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: LaMonica Garrett as Marine Captain Craig Quincy in Navy CIS
Add Image

39

as Date #1

1 Episode (2011)

9.10 - Match Made in Hell

Birth Name:
Jennifer Kristen Peterson-Hind

Born May 24, 1980



34

as Date #2

1 Episode (2011)

9.10 - Match Made in Hell

Born April 1, 1985
in New Jersey, USA




35

as Paul's Girl #1

1 Episode (2011)

9.10 - Match Made in Hell

Born January 22, 1984
in Hollywood, Florida, USA






   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media