9.09 Blood Sugar - CSI Miami

Episode: 9.09 Blood Sugar

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 9.09
CSI Miami - Season 9
CSI Miami
Season 9
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
October 3, 2010

- Season 9

9.9 Blood Sugar - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Blood Sugar

When a sugar refinery explodes, CSI discovers a shocking secret about the lone victim's identity.
First Air DateDecember 12, 2010
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA



Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Tom Loman

52 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA


Leela Savasta als Dr. Rafaela Esposito (3.14) und Captain Alicia Vega (5.01 und 5.07) bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: Leela Savasta as Dr. Rafaela Esposito (3.14) und Captain Alicia Vega (5.01 und 5.07) in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image

33

as Nina Castillo

1 Episode (2010)

9.09 - Blood Sugar

Born October 28, 1985
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada


56

as Luis Avilla

1 Episode (2010)

9.09 - Blood Sugar

Birth Name:
Ramon Luis Franco

Born September 12, 1963
in Caguas, Puerto Rico


Gregg Henry als Special Agent Rick Culpepper bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Gregg Henry as Special Agent Rick Culpepper in CSI
Add Image

67

as William Preston

2 Episodes (2006-2010)

from Episode: 5.05 - Death Eminent

Birth Name:
Gregg Lee Henry

Born May 6, 1952
in Lakewood, Colorado, USA


34

as Isabel Castillo

1 Episode (2010)

9.09 - Blood Sugar

Birth Name:
Shontae Lupe Saldana

Born November 5, 1984
in California, USA


44

as Immigration Agent #1

1 Episode (2010)

9.09 - Blood Sugar

Born February 22, 1975
in Akron, Ohio, USA




38

as Scream

2 Episodes (2005-2010)

from Episode: 4.09 - Urban Hellraisers

Born June 20, 1981
in Austin, Texas, USA




as Eduardo

1 Episode (2010)

9.09 - Blood Sugar

Birth Name:
Guillermo Miguel Jorge III






   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media