9.02 Sudden Death - CSI Miami

Episode: 9.02 Sudden Death

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 9.02
CSI Miami - Season 9
CSI Miami
Season 9
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
October 3, 2010

- Season 9

9.2 Sudden Death - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Sudden Death

Just days before the professional draft, a star college quarterback becomes the prime suspect in a murder investigation when the bottle girl at a night club is found dead in his cabana.
First Air DateOctober 10, 2010
Directed by
Created by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


51

as Richard Ellison

1 Episode (2010)

9.02 - Sudden Death

Born March 14, 1968
in Leeds, England, UK


Meta Golding als Rachel (1.12) und Tina Brown (ab 6.04) bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Meta Golding as Rachel (1.12) und Tina Brown (ab 6.04) in CSI
Add Image

47

as Dr. Victoria Mercier

1 Episode (2010)

9.02 - Sudden Death

Born November 2, 1971
in Haiti


Nadine Velazquez als Catalina bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Nadine Velazquez as Catalina in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

40

as Sarah Walker

1 Episode (2010)

9.02 - Sudden Death

Born November 20, 1978
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


32

as Brady Jensen

1 Episode (2010)

9.02 - Sudden Death

Birth Name:
Zane-Ray Brodie Holtz

Born January 18, 1987
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada


47

as Chip Ford

1 Episode (2010)

9.02 - Sudden Death

Born December 21, 1971
in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA


48

as Amanda

1 Episode (2010)

9.02 - Sudden Death

Birth Name:
Peta Gia Wilson

Born November 18, 1970
in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia


43

as Erica Sikes

9 Episodes (2005-2010)

from Episode: 3.24 - 10-7

Born August 9, 1976
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


41

as Dave Benton

25 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.21 - Spring Break

Birth Name:
Wesley A. Ramsey

Born October 6, 1977
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA


Christopher Redman als Airman Shep Wickenhouse bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Christopher Redman as Airman Shep Wickenhouse in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

39

as Michael Travers

25 Episodes (2008-2011)

from Episode: 7.03 - And How Does That Make You Kill?

Born January 1, 1980
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada


36

as Kristen Banks

1 Episode (2010)

9.02 - Sudden Death

Born August 10, 1983
in St. Joseph, Missouri, USA


37

as Club Girl

1 Episode (2010)

9.02 - Sudden Death

Birth Name:
Krystal Monique Harris

Born November 7, 1981



39

as Bus Boy

1 Episode (2010)

9.02 - Sudden Death

Birth Name:
Albert Carabello

Born September 21, 1980
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA





   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media