8.23 Time Bomb - CSI Miami

Episode: 8.23 Time Bomb

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 8.23
CSI Miami - Season 8
CSI Miami
Season 8
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 21, 2009

- Season 8

8.23 Time Bomb - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Time Bomb

The state's attorney Delko has been working with is killed by a car bomb. The car was stolen from Evidence just like the diamonds from the earlier case, and the evidence soon leads back to Wolfe.
First Air DateMay 17, 2010
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


46

as Jesse Cardoza

25 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 8.01 - Out of Time

Birth Name:
Edward Bryant Cibrian

Born June 18, 1973
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA


David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Tom Loman

52 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA


65

as Detective John 'Sully' Sullivan

4 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 8.01 - Out of Time

Birth Name:
Bradley Leland Williams

Born September 15, 1954
in Lubbock, Texas, USA


48

as State Attorney Rebecca Nevins

10 Episodes (2004-2010)

from Episode: 3.06 - Hell Night

Born June 29, 1971
in Taipei, Taiwan


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Brett Rickaby als Maintenance Man bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Brett Rickaby as Maintenance Man in CSI
Add Image

54

as Drew Pollack

1 Episode (2010)

8.23 - Time Bomb

Born December 15, 1964
in Shafer, Minnesota, USA


as Tino Garvez

1 Episode (2010)

8.23 - Time Bomb


Born in Madrid - Spain


43

as Officer Olansky

2 Episodes (2010)

from Episode: 8.21 - Meltdown

Born April 7, 1976
in South Bronx, New York City, New York, USA


34

as Officer Martin Williamson

1 Episode (2010)

8.23 - Time Bomb

Born November 30, 1984
in Riverside, California, USA




49

as Firefighter

1 Episode (2010)

8.23 - Time Bomb

Born January 2, 1970
in Cazin, Bosnia and Hertzegovina


43

as Calleigh Duquesne Photo Double

2 Episodes (2010)

from Episode: 8.23 - Time Bomb

Birth Name:
Nicole Lynne Abramson

Born January 28, 1976
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA




   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media