8.18 Dishonor - CSI Miami

Episode: 8.18 Dishonor

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 8.18
CSI Miami - Season 8
CSI Miami
Season 8
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 21, 2009

- Season 8

8.18 Dishonor - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Dishonor

An Iranian man is burned to death. The prime suspects include Horatio's son Kyle's army buddy Brian, who is on military furlough, as well as Brian's girlfriend. who was the victim's daughter.
First Air DateMarch 22, 2010
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


46

as Jesse Cardoza

25 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 8.01 - Out of Time

Birth Name:
Edward Bryant Cibrian

Born June 18, 1973
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA


Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Tom Loman

52 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA


31

as Kyle Harmon

18 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 6.01 - Dangerous Son

Birth Name:
Evan Taylor Ellingson

Born July 1, 1988
in Kalifornien, USA


37

as Salumeh Farooq

1 Episode (2010)

8.18 - Dishonor

Born June 20, 1982
in Heidelberg, Deutschland


32

as Maya Farooq

1 Episode (2010)

8.18 - Dishonor

Born October 27, 1986
in Holon, Israel



Navid Negahban als Omar bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Navid Negahban as Omar in Lost
Add Image

51

as Rahim Farooq

1 Episode (2010)

8.18 - Dishonor

Born June 2, 1968
in Iran


Jeff Kober als Roger Wilder bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jeff Kober as Roger Wilder in CSI
Add Image

65

as Glenn Harper

1 Episode (2010)

8.18 - Dishonor

Born December 18, 1953
in Billings, Montana, USA


46

as Ahmad Salib

1 Episode (2010)

8.18 - Dishonor

Born October 31, 1972
in Mountain View, Kalifornien, USA


33

as MDPD Officer

4 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 7.14 - Smoke Gets in Your CSIs

Birth Name:
Piotr Konrad Chudyba

Born November 21, 1985
in Krakow, Poland


   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media