8.16 L.A. - CSI Miami

Episode: 8.16 L.A.

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 8.16
CSI Miami - Season 8
CSI Miami
Season 8
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 21, 2009

- Season 8

8.16 L.A. - CSI Miami Episode Guide

L.A.

A pornographer who was acquitted in Los Angeles for the murder of his wife is suspected of killing anther woman in Miami. Horatio and Delko travel to L.A. to further the investigation--and clear Jesse's Cardoza's name.
First Air DateMarch 1, 2010
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


46

as Jesse Cardoza

25 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 8.01 - Out of Time

Birth Name:
Edward Bryant Cibrian

Born June 18, 1973
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA


50

as Tony Enright

1 Episode (2010)

8.16 - L.A.

Born March 5, 1969
in Wellington, Shropshire, England


William Forsythe als Special Agent Ernest Paxton bei The Rock
Placeholder Image: William Forsythe as Special Agent Ernest Paxton in The Rock
Add Image

64

as Captain Chris Sutter

1 Episode (2010)

8.16 - L.A.

Born June 7, 1955
in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York, USA


Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Tom Loman

52 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA


41

as Anna Kitson

2 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 8.09 - Kill Clause

Birth Name:
Susanna Andén

Born June 7, 1978
in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden


49

as Olivia Burch

1 Episode (2010)

8.16 - L.A.

Birth Name:
Sheri Lyn Skurkis

Born September 26, 1970
in San Jose, California, USA


48

as State Attorney Rebecca Nevins

10 Episodes (2004-2010)

from Episode: 3.06 - Hell Night

Born June 29, 1971
in Taipei, Taiwan


41

as Dave Benton

25 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.21 - Spring Break

Birth Name:
Wesley A. Ramsey

Born October 6, 1977
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA


Billy Gibbons als Band Member #2 at Party bei Zurück in die Zukunft III
Placeholder Image: Billy Gibbons as Band Member #2 at Party in Zurück in die Zukunft III
Add Image

69

as Himself

1 Episode (2010)

8.16 - L.A.

Birth Name:
William Frederick Gibbons

Born December 16, 1949
in Houston, Texas, USA


Malcolm McDowell als Daniel Linderman bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Malcolm McDowell as Daniel Linderman in Heroes
Add Image

76

as Darren Vogel

3 Episodes (2010-2012)

from Episode: 8.16 - L.A.

Birth Name:
Malcolm John Taylor

Born June 13, 1943
in Leeds, Yorkshire, England


Michael Madsen als Steve bei War Games
Placeholder Image: Michael Madsen as Steve in War Games
Add Image

61

as Cooper 'Coop' Daly

1 Episode (2010)

8.16 - L.A.

Birth Name:
Michael Soren Madsen

Born September 25, 1958
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


40

as Leslie Stoltz

1 Episode (2010)

8.16 - L.A.

Born June 18, 1979
in New York City, New York, USA


51

as Photo Assistant

1 Episode (2010)

8.16 - L.A.

Born July 3, 1968
in Westwood, New Jersey, USA




37

as Cecilia Marquez

1 Episode (2010)

8.16 - L.A.

Birth Name:
Maria Evelena Von Ritchie Lopez

Born December 9, 1981
in California, USA





   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media