8.15 Miami, We Have a Problem - CSI Miami

Episode: 8.15 Miami, We Have a Problem

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 8.15
CSI Miami - Season 8
CSI Miami
Season 8
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 21, 2009

- Season 8

8.15 Miami, We Have a Problem - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Miami, We Have a Problem

A dead body falls from the sky, and the team discovers that he had been a passenger on a private commercial space flight.
First Air DateFebruary 8, 2010
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


46

as Jesse Cardoza

25 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 8.01 - Out of Time

Birth Name:
Edward Bryant Cibrian

Born June 18, 1973
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA


Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Tom Loman

52 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA


49

as Martin Wilson

2 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 6.05 - Deep Freeze

Birth Name:
Marc Alexander Knox

Born April 15, 1970
in New York City, New York, USA


48

as Keith Palmer

1 Episode (2010)

8.15 - Miami, We Have a Problem

Born February 5, 1971
in Livonia, Michigan, USA


Thad Luckinbill als Timothy Johnson bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Thad Luckinbill as Timothy Johnson in CSI
Add Image

44

as Dominic Cross

1 Episode (2010)

8.15 - Miami, We Have a Problem

Birth Name:
Thad Robert Luckinbill

Born April 24, 1975
in Enid, Oklahoma, USA


53

as Sam Gardner

1 Episode (2010)

8.15 - Miami, We Have a Problem

Birth Name:
Theodore William King

Born October 1, 1965
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Clare Carey als Kerry Johnson bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Clare Carey as Kerry Johnson in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

52

as Janet Gardner

1 Episode (2010)

8.15 - Miami, We Have a Problem

Born June 11, 1967
in Rhodesia


Christopher Redman als Airman Shep Wickenhouse bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Christopher Redman as Airman Shep Wickenhouse in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

39

as Michael Travers

25 Episodes (2008-2011)

from Episode: 7.03 - And How Does That Make You Kill?

Born January 1, 1980
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada



42

as Jody

1 Episode (2010)

8.15 - Miami, We Have a Problem

Born July 15, 1977
in Karachi, Pakistan



Mike Foy als Joe Jensen bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: Mike Foy as Joe Jensen in Dexter
Add Image

37

as Kurt

1 Episode (2010)

8.15 - Miami, We Have a Problem

Born December 23, 1981
in Ft. Campbell, Kentucky, USA


   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media