8.11 Delko for the Defense - CSI Miami

Episode: 8.11 Delko for the Defense

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 8.11
CSI Miami - Season 8
CSI Miami
Season 8
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 21, 2009

- Season 8

8.11 Delko for the Defense - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Delko for the Defense

The team discovers that Delko is working for an attorney defending a homeless man accused of raping and killing a wealthy woman.
First Air DateDecember 14, 2009
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


46

as Jesse Cardoza

25 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 8.01 - Out of Time

Birth Name:
Edward Bryant Cibrian

Born June 18, 1973
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA


Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Tom Loman

52 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA


51

as Adrianna Villani

1 Episode (2009)

8.11 - Delko for the Defense

Birth Name:
Rosina Jo Ciampa

Born January 23, 1968
in Long Branch, New Jersey, USA


Denis O'Hare als Tom Michaels bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Denis O'Hare as Tom Michaels in CSI
Add Image

57

as Evan Talbot

3 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 8.01 - Out of Time

Birth Name:
Denis Patrick Seamus O'Hare

Born January 17, 1962
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA


Eric Jungmann als Reese Bingham bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Eric Jungmann as Reese Bingham in CSI
Add Image

37

as Zach Finley

1 Episode (2009)

8.11 - Delko for the Defense

Birth Name:
Eric Joseph Jungmann

Born December 2, 1981
in Orlando, Florida, USA


46

as Ellen Sheffield

1 Episode (2009)

8.11 - Delko for the Defense

Born September 9, 1973
in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


41

as Dave Benton

25 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.21 - Spring Break

Birth Name:
Wesley A. Ramsey

Born October 6, 1977
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA


69

as Judge Norman Hillguard

1 Episode (2009)

8.11 - Delko for the Defense

Born May 10, 1950
in New York City, New York, USA





41

as Summer Davenport

1 Episode (2009)

8.11 - Delko for the Defense

Born March 25, 1978
in Brasov, Transylvania, Romania


33

as MDPD Officer

4 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 7.14 - Smoke Gets in Your CSIs

Birth Name:
Piotr Konrad Chudyba

Born November 21, 1985
in Krakow, Poland




   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media