8.04 In Plane Sight - CSI Miami

Episode: 8.04 In Plane Sight

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 8.04
CSI Miami - Season 8
CSI Miami
Season 8
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 21, 2009

- Season 8

8.4 In Plane Sight - CSI Miami Episode Guide

In Plane Sight

An investment broker who stole millions is found dead in his plane, and the investigation reveals no shortage of people who wanted to kill him--but none of the money he stole.
First Air DateOctober 12, 2009
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


46

as Jesse Cardoza

25 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 8.01 - Out of Time

Birth Name:
Edward Bryant Cibrian

Born June 18, 1973
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA


49

as Allison Burgess

1 Episode (2009)

8.04 - In Plane Sight

Birth Name:
Andrea Nicole Parker

Born March 8, 1970
in Monterey County, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Walter Simmons

63 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born October 7, 1978
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Dr. Tom Loman

52 Episodes (2009-2012)

from Episode: 8.03 - Bolt Action

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA


Lombardo Boyar als Felix Quintero bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Lombardo Boyar as Felix Quintero in Navy CIS
Add Image

45

as Carlos Guzman

1 Episode (2009)

8.04 - In Plane Sight

Born December 1, 1973
in El Paso, Texas, USA


33

as Daniel Burgess

1 Episode (2009)

8.04 - In Plane Sight

Birth Name:
Shawn Caminiti Pyfrom

Born August 16, 1986
in Tampa, Florida, USA


Andy Buckley als Jason Hendler bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Andy Buckley as Jason Hendler in CSI
Add Image

54

as Gary Archer

1 Episode (2009)

8.04 - In Plane Sight

Born February 13, 1965
in Salem, Massachusetts, USA



Patrick Kilpatrick als Cesar Dabo bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Patrick Kilpatrick as Cesar Dabo in CSI
Add Image

70

as Tony Connor

1 Episode (2009)

8.04 - In Plane Sight

Birth Name:
Robert Donald Kilpatrick Jr.

Born August 20, 1949
in Virginia, USA


Khalil Kain als Jerome 'The Man' Anderson bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Khalil Kain as Jerome 'The Man' Anderson in CSI
Add Image

54

as Byron Pearce

1 Episode (2009)

8.04 - In Plane Sight

Born November 22, 1964
in New York City, New York


68

as Howard Burgess

1 Episode (2009)

8.04 - In Plane Sight

Birth Name:
Nicholas Haden-Guest

Born May 5, 1951
in New York City, New York, USA


Link Baker als Lt. Dean Barber (4.18) und Artok (6.09) bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Link Baker as Lt. Dean Barber (4.18) und Artok (6.09) in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

45

as Officer Denson

1 Episode (2009)

8.04 - In Plane Sight

Birth Name:
Lincoln Baker

Born January 13, 1974
in Terrace, British Columbia, Kanada



as Shopper #2

1 Episode (2009)

8.04 - In Plane Sight

Birth Name:
Inger Donnene Tudor


Born in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA



as Maria Guzman

1 Episode (2009)

8.04 - In Plane Sight

Birth Name:
Jamie Elizabeth Sorrentini


Born in New Jersey, USA


45

as Airport Officer

1 Episode (2009)

8.04 - In Plane Sight

Birth Name:
Jeremy George Denzlinger

Born November 24, 1973
in Groves, Texas, USA






32

as Bartender

1 Episode (2002)

1.09 - Kill Zone

Born December 20, 1986
in Canada



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media