8.02 Hostile Takeover - CSI Miami

Episode: 8.02 Hostile Takeover

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 8.02
CSI Miami - Season 8
CSI Miami
Season 8
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 21, 2009

- Season 8

8.2 Hostile Takeover - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Hostile Takeover

Horatio takes point as the negotiator when an armed gunman storms CSI headquarters and takes hostages.
First Air DateSeptember 28, 2009
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


46

as Jesse Cardoza

25 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 8.01 - Out of Time

Birth Name:
Edward Bryant Cibrian

Born June 18, 1973
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA


44

as Mathew Sloan

1 Episode (2009)

8.02 - Hostile Takeover

Born January 29, 1975
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA


David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Rick Hoffman als Agent Colmes bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Rick Hoffman as Agent Colmes in Monk
Add Image

49

as Bruno Gomez

2 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.09 - Bait

Born June 12, 1970
in New York City, New York, USA


Robert Gant als Lewis Greyburg bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Robert Gant as Lewis Greyburg in CSI
Add Image

51

as Lloyd Arrington

1 Episode (2009)

8.02 - Hostile Takeover

Birth Name:
Robert Gonzalez

Born July 13, 1968
in Tampa, Florida, USA


Monique Gabriela Curnen als Yelina bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: Monique Gabriela Curnen as Yelina in Dexter
Add Image

42

as Daniela

1 Episode (2009)

8.02 - Hostile Takeover

Born September 7, 1977
in USA


41

as Dave Benton

25 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.21 - Spring Break

Birth Name:
Wesley A. Ramsey

Born October 6, 1977
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA




as Sara Clark

2 Episodes (2009-2011)

from Episode: 8.02 - Hostile Takeover


Born in Nashville, Tennessee, United States


50

as Uniform MDPD

2 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 8.02 - Hostile Takeover

Born October 16, 1968
in Hawaii, USA


33

as Ben Perkins

(2009)

8.02 - Hostile Takeover

Born October 16, 1985
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


20

as Jason Sloan

(2009)

8.02 - Hostile Takeover

Born February 16, 1999
in Inkster, Michigan, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media