7.24 Dissolved - CSI Miami

Episode: 7.24 Dissolved

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 7.24
CSI Miami - Season 7
CSI Miami
Season 7
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 22, 2008

- Season 7

7.24 Dissolved - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Dissolved

Ron Saris has a connection to a series of deaths where the bodies were dissolved in sodium hydroxide, Wolfe exposes Dr. Price's prescription drug addiction, and Julia Winston is driven over the edge.
First Air DateMay 11, 2009
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


36

as Dr. Tara Price

23 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 7.02 - Won't Get Fueled Again

Born May 28, 1983
in Spokane, Washington, USA


Elizabeth Berkley als Renée, Foam Dancer bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Elizabeth Berkley as Renée, Foam Dancer in CSI
Add Image

47

as Julia Winston

9 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 6.13 - Raising Caine

Born July 28, 1972
in Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA


45

as Sondra Moore

1 Episode (2009)

7.24 - Dissolved

Born March 21, 1974
in Portland, Oregon, USA


Jeff Fahey als Frank Lapidus bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Jeff Fahey as Frank Lapidus in Lost
Add Image

66

as Allen Pierce

1 Episode (2009)

7.24 - Dissolved

Birth Name:
Jeffrey David Fahey

Born November 29, 1952
in Olean, New York, USA


31

as Kyle Harmon

18 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 6.01 - Dangerous Son

Birth Name:
Evan Taylor Ellingson

Born July 1, 1988
in Kalifornien, USA


David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


44

as Jimmy Castigan

1 Episode (2009)

7.24 - Dissolved

Birth Name:
John Theodore Rossi

Born June 4, 1975
in Staten Island, New York, USA


Christopher Redman als Airman Shep Wickenhouse bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Christopher Redman as Airman Shep Wickenhouse in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

39

as Michael Travers

25 Episodes (2008-2011)

from Episode: 7.03 - And How Does That Make You Kill?

Born January 1, 1980
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada


Karen Austin als Lilly bei Battlestar Galactica
Placeholder Image: Karen Austin as Lilly in Battlestar Galactica
Add Image

63

as Judge Gloria Stets

2 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 7.16 - Sink or Swim

Birth Name:
Karen Brammer

Born October 24, 1955
in Welch, West Virginia, USA


40

as Pete Bishop

(2009)

7.24 - Dissolved

Birth Name:
Kevin E. Anderson

Born July 4, 1979
in Smithtown, Long Island, New York, USA


Walton Goggins als Marlon Frost bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Walton Goggins as Marlon Frost in CSI
Add Image

47

as Sean Echols

(2009)

7.24 - Dissolved

Birth Name:
Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.

Born November 10, 1971
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Kim Coates als Drake Snow bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Kim Coates as Drake Snow in CSI
Add Image

60

as Ron Saris

6 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 6.15 - Ambush

Born January 2, 1959
in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan


as Carlos

(2009)

7.24 - Dissolved

Birth Name:
Jose Antonio Pena





45

as Bill Moore

(2009)

7.24 - Dissolved

Birth Name:
Brian Edward Avery

Born October 19, 1973
in Santa Clarita, Kalifornien, USA


44

as Walter Barnett

(2009)

7.24 - Dissolved

Birth Name:
Duncan McKay Stewart Jr.

Born October 16, 1974
in USA


45

as Rebecca Barnett

(2009)

7.24 - Dissolved

Birth Name:
Kymberly Stys

Born December 8, 1973
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


73

as Alexander Sharova

3 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 7.16 - Sink or Swim

Born July 27, 1946
in Bunic kraj Korenice, Croatia


as Jayson EMT

1 Episode (2009)

3.24 - 10-7

Birth Name:
Jose DeJesus Perez






   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media