7.21 Chip/Tuck - CSI Miami

Episode: 7.21 Chip/Tuck

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 7.21
CSI Miami - Season 7
CSI Miami
Season 7
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 22, 2008

- Season 7

7.21 Chip/Tuck - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Chip/Tuck

A plastic surgeon is killed by a wood chipper. During the investigation, Horatio discovers that his old nemesis Ron Saris is still alive and was one of the dead plastic surgeon's patients.
First Air DateApril 13, 2009
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


36

as Dr. Tara Price

23 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 7.02 - Won't Get Fueled Again

Born May 28, 1983
in Spokane, Washington, USA


Elizabeth Berkley als Renée, Foam Dancer bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Elizabeth Berkley as Renée, Foam Dancer in CSI
Add Image

47

as Julia Winston

9 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 6.13 - Raising Caine

Born July 28, 1972
in Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA


41

as Bonnie Galinetti

1 Episode (2009)

7.21 - Chip/Tuck

Birth Name:
Brooke Elizabeth Burns

Born March 16, 1978
in Dallas, Texas, USA


Kevin Rahm als Joe Hirschoff bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Kevin Rahm as Joe Hirschoff in CSI
Add Image

48

as Dr. Sean Loftin

1 Episode (2009)

7.21 - Chip/Tuck

Birth Name:
Kevin Patrick Rahm

Born January 7, 1971
in Mineral Wells, Texas, USA


46

as Elizabeth Corbett

1 Episode (2009)

7.21 - Chip/Tuck

Birth Name:
Amelia March Heinle

Born March 17, 1973
in Phoenix, Arizona, USA


David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


31

as Kyle Harmon

18 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 6.01 - Dangerous Son

Birth Name:
Evan Taylor Ellingson

Born July 1, 1988
in Kalifornien, USA


James Patrick Stuart als Attorney Adam Matthews bei CSI
Placeholder Image: James Patrick Stuart as Attorney Adam Matthews in CSI
Add Image

51

as Steven Corbett

(2009)

7.21 - Chip/Tuck

Born June 16, 1968
in Encino, Kalifornien, USA


42

as Tyler Marr

(2009)

7.21 - Chip/Tuck

Born December 31, 1976
in Scarborough, Ontario, Kanada


35

as Rita

1 Episode (2009)

7.21 - Chip/Tuck

Born September 23, 1984
in Flemington, New Jersey, USA


41

as Dave Benton

25 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.21 - Spring Break

Birth Name:
Wesley A. Ramsey

Born October 6, 1977
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA


Christopher Redman als Airman Shep Wickenhouse bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Christopher Redman as Airman Shep Wickenhouse in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

39

as Michael Travers

25 Episodes (2008-2011)

from Episode: 7.03 - And How Does That Make You Kill?

Born January 1, 1980
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada


29

as Lucas Galinetti

(2009)

7.21 - Chip/Tuck

Born January 30, 1990
in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA



Kim Coates als Drake Snow bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Kim Coates as Drake Snow in CSI
Add Image

60

as Ron Saris

6 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 6.15 - Ambush

Born January 2, 1959
in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan




45

as Marika Dupont

1 Episode (2009)

7.21 - Chip/Tuck

Birth Name:
Marinda Kaha

Born 1974




   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media