7.18 Flight Risk - CSI Miami

Episode: 7.18 Flight Risk

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 7.18
CSI Miami - Season 7
CSI Miami
Season 7
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 22, 2008

- Season 7

7.18 Flight Risk - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Flight Risk

A flight attendant is found dead after a flight in the baggage claim area, and the suspects include jealous coworkers, a drug-smuggling Federal Air Marshal, and a pilot cheating on his wife.
First Air DateMarch 16, 2009
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


36

as Dr. Tara Price

23 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 7.02 - Won't Get Fueled Again

Born May 28, 1983
in Spokane, Washington, USA


35

as Jenna York

1 Episode (2009)

7.18 - Flight Risk

Born March 12, 1984
in Greenville, South Carolina, USA


Seth Gilliam als Sugar Watkins bei Starship Troopers
Placeholder Image: Seth Gilliam as Sugar Watkins in Starship Troopers
Add Image

50

as Aaron Nolan

1 Episode (2009)

7.18 - Flight Risk

Born November 5, 1968
in New York - USA


Sarah Buxton als Lana Davis, Juror bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Sarah Buxton as Lana Davis, Juror in CSI
Add Image

54

as Carolyn Morrow

1 Episode (2009)

7.18 - Flight Risk

Birth Name:
Sarah Galbraith Buxton

Born March 23, 1965
in Brentwood, Kalifornien, USA


31

as Kyle Harmon

18 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 6.01 - Dangerous Son

Birth Name:
Evan Taylor Ellingson

Born July 1, 1988
in Kalifornien, USA


45

as Marvin Duffy

1 Episode (2009)

7.18 - Flight Risk

Born April 7, 1974
in La Palma, Kalifornien, USA


Tom Parker als SWAT Runner bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Tom Parker as SWAT Runner in CSI
Add Image

42

as Grant Lawson

1 Episode (2009)

7.18 - Flight Risk

Birth Name:
Thomas Scott Parker

Born July 23, 1977
in Walnut Creek, Kalifornien, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


41

as Dave Benton

25 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.21 - Spring Break

Birth Name:
Wesley A. Ramsey

Born October 6, 1977
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA


Kimberly Huie als Lola Creighton, Saucier Chef bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Kimberly Huie as Lola Creighton, Saucier Chef in CSI
Add Image

Michelle Pierce als Breena Slater bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Michelle Pierce as Breena Slater in Navy CIS
Add Image

32

as Suzanne Grady

(2009)

7.18 - Flight Risk

Born August 27, 1987
in Palo Alto, Kalifornien, USA


†  June 8, 2009

as Louie Clayton

1 Episode (2009)

7.18 - Flight Risk

Birth Name:
John J. Palermo

Born March 12, 1982
in Rochester, New York, USA

Johnny Palermo died June 8, 2009 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 27







   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media