7.14 Smoke Gets in Your CSIs - CSI Miami

Episode: 7.14 Smoke Gets in Your CSIs

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 7.14
CSI Miami - Season 7
CSI Miami
Season 7
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 22, 2008

- Season 7

7.14 Smoke Gets in Your CSIs - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Smoke Gets in Your CSIs

Calleigh is in a coma after a smoke inhalation injury sustained while investigating a case involving a dead doctor, drug dealers, and black market organ transplants.
First Air DateFebruary 2, 2009
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


36

as Dr. Tara Price

23 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 7.02 - Won't Get Fueled Again

Born May 28, 1983
in Spokane, Washington, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Josh Stewart als Sean Cleary bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Josh Stewart as Sean Cleary in CSI
Add Image

42

as Colin Astor

1 Episode (2009)

7.14 - Smoke Gets in Your CSIs

Birth Name:
Joshua Regnall Stewart

Born February 6, 1977
in Diana, West Virginia, USA


44

as Jeff Peralta

1 Episode (2009)

7.14 - Smoke Gets in Your CSIs

Birth Name:
Stephen Scott Martines

Born July 23, 1975
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA


Kimberly Hawthorne als Kegan bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Kimberly Hawthorne as Kegan in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

45

as Kevin Landau

1 Episode (2009)

7.14 - Smoke Gets in Your CSIs

Born September 6, 1974
in Richmond - Virginia - USA


48

as Ricky Gannon

1 Episode (2009)

7.14 - Smoke Gets in Your CSIs

Birth Name:
Fredro Scruggs

Born April 18, 1971
in Queens, New York, USA


41

as Teresa Vance

(2009)

7.14 - Smoke Gets in Your CSIs

Born July 25, 1978
in Westminster, Maryland, USA


Peter Lavin als Caldwell bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Peter Lavin as Caldwell in Lost
Add Image

37

as Kristen Peralta

(2009)

7.14 - Smoke Gets in Your CSIs

Born November 22, 1981
in Queens, New York, USA






33

as MDPD Officer

4 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 7.14 - Smoke Gets in Your CSIs

Birth Name:
Piotr Konrad Chudyba

Born November 21, 1985
in Krakow, Poland




   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media