7.11 Tipping Point - CSI Miami

Episode: 7.11 Tipping Point

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 7.11
CSI Miami - Season 7
CSI Miami
Season 7
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 22, 2008

- Season 7

7.11 Tipping Point - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Tipping Point

A reformed gang leader recently out of prison offers to help Horatio bring down his gang from the inside after it is suspected to be involved in the death of a community leader.
First Air DateDecember 15, 2008
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


36

as Dr. Tara Price

23 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 7.02 - Won't Get Fueled Again

Born May 28, 1983
in Spokane, Washington, USA


48

as Hector Salazar

1 Episode (2008)

7.11 - Tipping Point

Birth Name:
Jonathan Seda

Born October 14, 1970
in New York City, New York, USA




Michelle Bonilla als Bu'kaH bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Michelle Bonilla as Bu'kaH in Star Trek: Enterprise
Add Image

47

as Gloria Nunez

1 Episode (2008)

7.11 - Tipping Point

Born March 2, 1972
in Hollywood, California, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


53

as Rafael Vargas

1 Episode (2008)

7.11 - Tipping Point

Birth Name:
Kirk Wayne Douglas

Born June 19, 1966
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Marcelo Tubert als Acost Jared bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Marcelo Tubert as Acost Jared in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

67

as Funeral Director

1 Episode (2008)

7.11 - Tipping Point

Born January 1, 1952
in Córdoba, Argentina


46

as Ricky Moore

(2008)

7.11 - Tipping Point

Born December 27, 1972
in Neptune, New Jersey, USA



54

as Michael Olvera

(2008)

7.11 - Tipping Point

Born February 11, 1965
in Terrassa, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain


as Security Guard

(2008)

7.11 - Tipping Point


Born in Queens, New York City, New York, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media