7.05 Bombshell - CSI Miami

Episode: 7.05 Bombshell

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 7.05
CSI Miami - Season 7
CSI Miami
Season 7
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 22, 2008

- Season 7

7.5 Bombshell - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Bombshell

As the team investigates a bomb explosion that killed a 17-year-old girl in a clothing store dressing room, Horatio discovers that Julia Winston and Kyle are facing new troubles.
First Air DateOctober 20, 2008
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


36

as Dr. Tara Price

23 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 7.02 - Won't Get Fueled Again

Born May 28, 1983
in Spokane, Washington, USA


Elizabeth Berkley als Renée, Foam Dancer bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Elizabeth Berkley as Renée, Foam Dancer in CSI
Add Image

47

as Julia Winston

9 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 6.13 - Raising Caine

Born July 28, 1972
in Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA


31

as Kyle Harmon

18 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 6.01 - Dangerous Son

Birth Name:
Evan Taylor Ellingson

Born July 1, 1988
in Kalifornien, USA


Derek Webster als Major Joe Sacco / Marine Capt. Stengel bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Derek Webster as Major Joe Sacco / Marine Capt. Stengel in Navy CIS
Add Image

29

as Amy Beck

1 Episode (2008)

7.05 - Bombshell

Birth Name:
Ashley Victoria Benson

Born December 18, 1989
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


54

as Oscar Serino

1 Episode (2008)

7.05 - Bombshell

Born September 22, 1965
in New York City, New York, USA


Larry Poindexter als Fire Investigator Jack Clarke bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Larry Poindexter as Fire Investigator Jack Clarke in CSI
Add Image

59

as Leonard McBride

1 Episode (2008)

7.05 - Bombshell

Birth Name:
Lawrence Thomas Poindexter

Born December 16, 1959
in Dallas, Texas, USA


Jolene Blalock als Ishta bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Jolene Blalock as Ishta in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

44

as Feratelli Porter

1 Episode (2008)

7.05 - Bombshell

Birth Name:
Joelene K. Blalock

Born March 5, 1975
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


45

as Barry / Stan Carlyle

(2008)

7.05 - Bombshell

Birth Name:
Chad Allen Lazzari

Born June 5, 1974
in Cerritos, Kalifornien, USA


44

as Jane Bartlett

4 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 7.05 - Bombshell

Born September 2, 1975
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



34

as Kim Walderman

(2008)

7.05 - Bombshell

Born February 11, 1985
in Tacoma, Washington, USA


as MDPD Officer Drass

2 Episodes (2007-2008)

from Episode: 6.12 - Miami Confidential


Born in Atlanta, Georgia, USA


40

as

(2008)

7.05 - Bombshell

Birth Name:
Jin Baik

Born January 18, 1979
in West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media