7.01 Resurrection - CSI Miami

Episode: 7.01 Resurrection

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 7.01
CSI Miami - Season 7
CSI Miami
Season 7
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 22, 2008

- Season 7

7.1 Resurrection - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Resurrection

With the help of Wolfe and an ATF agent, Horatio stages his own death as part of a plan to get Ron Saris and a shipment of fused-alloy bullets off the street.
First Air DateSeptember 22, 2008
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


43

as Detective Jake Berkeley

12 Episodes (2006-2010)

from Episode: 5.02 - Going Under

Birth Name:
Jonathan Lance Whitworth

Born October 31, 1975
in Charleston, South Carolina, USA


Elizabeth Berkley als Renée, Foam Dancer bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Elizabeth Berkley as Renée, Foam Dancer in CSI
Add Image

47

as Julia Winston

9 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 6.13 - Raising Caine

Born July 28, 1972
in Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA


Sofia Milos als Detective Yelina Salas bei CSI Miami
Image: Sofia Milos as Detective Yelina Salas in CSI Miami

54

as Detective Yelina Salas

60 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born September 27, 1965
in Zurich, Schweiz


José Zúñiga als Detective Chris Cavaliere bei CSI
Placeholder Image: José Zúñiga as Detective Chris Cavaliere in CSI
Add Image

54

as Juan Ortega

3 Episodes (2003-2008)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born January 1, 1965
in Honduras


31

as Kyle Harmon

18 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 6.01 - Dangerous Son

Birth Name:
Evan Taylor Ellingson

Born July 1, 1988
in Kalifornien, USA


Kim Coates als Drake Snow bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Kim Coates as Drake Snow in CSI
Add Image

60

as Ron Saris

6 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 6.15 - Ambush

Born January 2, 1959
in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan


65

as Evan Caldwell

2 Episodes (2008)

from Episode: 6.21 - Going Ballistic

Born May 8, 1954
in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


46

as Thomas Wellner

2 Episodes (2008)

from Episode: 6.21 - Going Ballistic

Born July 2, 1973
in Fall River, Massachusetts, USA



Alex Solowitz als Barry Wunderlick bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Alex Solowitz as Barry Wunderlick in CSI
Add Image

39

as Todd Keener

(2008)

7.01 - Resurrection

Birth Name:
Alexzander Joshua Solowitz

Born December 15, 1979
in San Fernando Valley, Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





as Armored Car Driver

(2008)

7.01 - Resurrection

Birth Name:
Christopher Wayne Goodman


Born in Ä°zmir, Turkey


as Crypt King

(2008)

7.01 - Resurrection


Born in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media