6.21 Going Ballistic - CSI Miami

Episode: 6.21 Going Ballistic

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 6.21
CSI Miami - Season 6
CSI Miami
Season 6
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
September 24, 2007

- Season 6

6.21 Going Ballistic - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Going Ballistic

A man falls to his death from a skyscraper window, and the new M.E. is shot and killed at the scene. The crimes are soon connected to ammunition dealers, an ATF agent, and Horatio's son Kyle's new stepfather.
First Air DateMay 19, 2008
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Elizabeth Berkley als Renée, Foam Dancer bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Elizabeth Berkley as Renée, Foam Dancer in CSI
Add Image

47

as Julia Winston

9 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 6.13 - Raising Caine

Born July 28, 1972
in Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA


43

as Brad Gower

1 Episode (2008)

6.21 - Going Ballistic

Born August 14, 1976
in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada


José Zúñiga als Detective Chris Cavaliere bei CSI
Placeholder Image: José Zúñiga as Detective Chris Cavaliere in CSI
Add Image

54

as Juan Ortega

3 Episodes (2003-2008)

from Episode: 1.17 - Simple Man

Born January 1, 1965
in Honduras


31

as Kyle Harmon

18 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 6.01 - Dangerous Son

Birth Name:
Evan Taylor Ellingson

Born July 1, 1988
in Kalifornien, USA


Kim Coates als Drake Snow bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Kim Coates as Drake Snow in CSI
Add Image

60

as Ron Saris

6 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 6.15 - Ambush

Born January 2, 1959
in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan


65

as Evan Caldwell

2 Episodes (2008)

from Episode: 6.21 - Going Ballistic

Born May 8, 1954
in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA


Lyriq Bent als Daniel Rigg bei Saw II
Placeholder Image: Lyriq Bent as Daniel Rigg in Saw II
Add Image

40

as Colin Madison

1 Episode (2008)

6.21 - Going Ballistic

Born January 3, 1979
in Kingston, Jamaica


Allison McAtee als Spandaxia bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Allison McAtee as Spandaxia in Navy CIS
Add Image

39

as Shannon Higgins

(2008)

6.21 - Going Ballistic

Born September 24, 1980
in Erie, Pennsylvania, USA


51

as Manny Ortega

(2008)

6.21 - Going Ballistic

Born June 18, 1968
in Navajo Reservation, USA


46

as Thomas Wellner

2 Episodes (2008)

from Episode: 6.21 - Going Ballistic

Born July 2, 1973
in Fall River, Massachusetts, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media