6.20 Down to the Wire - CSI Miami

Episode: 6.20 Down to the Wire

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 6.20
CSI Miami - Season 6
CSI Miami
Season 6
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
September 24, 2007

- Season 6

6.20 Down to the Wire - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Down to the Wire

A notorious private investigator becomes a central figure in an investigation into a phony 911 call that ends in death, and he uses information he's gathered about Calleigh and Eric to get them thrown off the case.
First Air DateMay 12, 2008
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Mark Famiglietti als Matt Daniels bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Mark Famiglietti as Matt Daniels in CSI
Add Image

40

as Charlie Decker

1 Episode (2008)

6.20 - Down to the Wire

Birth Name:
Mark Armand Famiglietti

Born September 26, 1979
in Providence, Rhode Island, USA


44

as Lucy Maddox

1 Episode (2008)

6.20 - Down to the Wire

Born September 22, 1975
in Houston, Texas, USA


Chris Williams als Lt. Reed Owens bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Chris Williams as Lt. Reed Owens in CSI
Add Image

51

as Peter Cullen

1 Episode (2008)

6.20 - Down to the Wire

Birth Name:
Christopher Williams

Born November 2, 1967
in Westchester, New York, USA


David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Tim Griffin als Marine Sgt. Malcolm Porter bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Tim Griffin as Marine Sgt. Malcolm Porter in Navy CIS
Add Image

50

as Commander Briggs

1 Episode (2008)

6.20 - Down to the Wire

Birth Name:
Timothy Collins Griffin

Born 1969
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Tom Sizemore als Sgt. Mike Horvath bei Der Soldat James Ryan
Placeholder Image: Tom Sizemore as Sgt. Mike Horvath in Der Soldat James Ryan
Add Image

57

as Kurt Rossi

1 Episode (2008)

6.20 - Down to the Wire

Birth Name:
Thomas Edward Sizemore Jr.

Born November 29, 1961
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



50

as Michael Maddox

(2008)

6.20 - Down to the Wire

Birth Name:
Garett Carter Maggart

Born May 24, 1969
in Darien, Connecticut




39

as Debbie Schiffer

(2008)

6.20 - Down to the Wire

Born August 25, 1980
in Pensacola, Florida, USA



Chris Krauser als Statist bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Chris Krauser as Statist in Monk
Add Image

42

as Statist

7 Episodes (2006-2008)

from Episode: 4.15 - Skeletons

Birth Name:
Christopher Allan Krauser

Born September 8, 1977
in Sylvania, Ohio, USA



42

as CSI Tech

(2008)

6.20 - Down to the Wire

Born October 26, 1976
in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media