6.19 Rock and a Hard Place - CSI Miami

Episode: 6.19 Rock and a Hard Place

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 6.19
CSI Miami - Season 6
CSI Miami
Season 6
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
September 24, 2007

- Season 6

6.19 Rock and a Hard Place - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Rock and a Hard Place

Alexx's son is a central figure in a murder investigation involving drug dealers, and Alexx does everything in her power to help and protect him.
First Air DateMay 5, 2008
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


41

as Mary Landis

1 Episode (2008)

6.19 - Rock and a Hard Place

Birth Name:
Katherine Sian Moennig

Born December 29, 1977
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


Jack McGee als Richard O'Malley bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jack McGee as Richard O'Malley in CSI
Add Image

70

as Agent Brad Sylvestri

1 Episode (2008)

6.19 - Rock and a Hard Place

Birth Name:
John J. McGee

Born February 2, 1949
in The Bronx, New York, USA


36

as Trey Holt

1 Episode (2008)

6.19 - Rock and a Hard Place

Birth Name:
Toby Michael C.A. Hemingway

Born May 28, 1983
in Brighton, England


28

as Bryan Woods

1 Episode (2008)

6.19 - Rock and a Hard Place

Born April 13, 1991
in Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


44

as Jim Farber

1 Episode (2008)

6.19 - Rock and a Hard Place

Born February 10, 1975
in Deutschland


45

as Dan Kirkland

2 Episodes (2008)

from Episode: 6.18 - Tunnel Vision

Birth Name:
Matthew David Bushell

Born January 8, 1974
in Framingham, Massachusetts, USA


†  May 1, 2018

as Keith Farrell

2 Episodes (2008)

from Episode: 6.18 - Tunnel Vision

Birth Name:
Eugene Lamont Johnson

Born February 1, 1955
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Lamont Johnson died May 1, 2018, passing away at the age of 63

Stoney Westmoreland als Larry Diamond bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Stoney Westmoreland as Larry Diamond in Navy CIS
Add Image


as Bartender

1 Episode (2008)

6.19 - Rock and a Hard Place

Birth Name:
Jason Michael Seligman







   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media