6.18 Tunnel Vision - CSI Miami

Episode: 6.18 Tunnel Vision

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 6.18
CSI Miami - Season 6
CSI Miami
Season 6
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
September 24, 2007

- Season 6

6.18 Tunnel Vision - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Tunnel Vision

The team finds a body in a sinkhole, which turns out to be related to an underground bank robbery. The case also involves an incriminating video of a wealthy businessman's daughter with a drug dealer.
First Air DateApril 28, 2008
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


John Schneider als Mickey Ross bei CSI
Placeholder Image: John Schneider as Mickey Ross in CSI
Add Image

59

as Charles Brighton

1 Episode (2008)

6.18 - Tunnel Vision

Birth Name:
John Richard Schneider

Born April 8, 1960
in Mount Kisco, New York, USA


35

as Amanda Brighton

1 Episode (2008)

6.18 - Tunnel Vision

Birth Name:
Jan Kaitlin Len Doubleday

Born July 19, 1984
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA


59

as Carlos Santiago

1 Episode (2008)

6.18 - Tunnel Vision

Born October 31, 1959
in Bronx, New York, USA


40

as Freddie Mays

1 Episode (2008)

6.18 - Tunnel Vision

Birth Name:
Edi Mue Gathegi

Born March 10, 1979
in Nairobi, Kenya


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


Tom Virtue als Lieutenant Walter Baxter bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Tom Virtue as Lieutenant Walter Baxter in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

61

as Richard Cyrus

1 Episode (2008)

6.18 - Tunnel Vision

Born November 19, 1957
in Sherman, Texas, USA


45

as Dan Kirkland

2 Episodes (2008)

from Episode: 6.18 - Tunnel Vision

Birth Name:
Matthew David Bushell

Born January 8, 1974
in Framingham, Massachusetts, USA


†  May 1, 2018

as Keith Farrell

2 Episodes (2008)

from Episode: 6.18 - Tunnel Vision

Birth Name:
Eugene Lamont Johnson

Born February 1, 1955
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Lamont Johnson died May 1, 2018, passing away at the age of 63

44

as Deena Gold

2 Episodes (2003-2008)

from Episode: 2.06 - Hurricane Anthony

Born May 21, 1975
in Newport Beach, Kalifornien, USA



50

as Steve

2 Episodes (2008-2011)

from Episode: 6.18 - Tunnel Vision

Birth Name:
Thomas John Hines

Born June 5, 1969
in Fairbanks, Alaska, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media