6.14 You May Now Kill the Bride - CSI Miami

Episode: 6.14 You May Now Kill the Bride

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 6.14
CSI Miami - Season 6
CSI Miami
Season 6
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
September 24, 2007

- Season 6

6.14 You May Now Kill the Bride - CSI Miami Episode Guide

You May Now Kill the Bride

The bride of a baseball star is shot on her wedding day. Suspects include his best friend and teammate, his bodyguard, and his agent. However, CSI discovers that the bride was not the intended target.
First Air DateMarch 24, 2008
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA



35

as Kelly Chapman

1 Episode (2008)

6.14 - You May Now Kill the Bride

Birth Name:
Torrey Joel DeVitto

Born June 8, 1984
in Long Island, New York, USA


42

as Russell Brooks

1 Episode (2008)

6.14 - You May Now Kill the Bride

Birth Name:
Warren David Blosjo Jr.

Born September 23, 1977
in San Antonio, Texas, USA


45

as Lexa Knowles

1 Episode (2008)

6.14 - You May Now Kill the Bride

Born November 21, 1973
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA


50

as Alan Farris

1 Episode (2008)

6.14 - You May Now Kill the Bride

Born December 19, 1968
in Long Island, New York, USA


54

as Amanda Ravaro

1 Episode (2008)

6.14 - You May Now Kill the Bride

Born December 21, 1964
in Buenos Aires, Argentina


51

as Duane Cross

1 Episode (2008)

6.14 - You May Now Kill the Bride

Born August 9, 1968
in Ashtabula, Ohio, USA


Jelly Howie als Teegan Campbell bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: Jelly Howie as Teegan Campbell in Dexter
Add Image

32

as Susan Alston

(2008)

6.14 - You May Now Kill the Bride

Born June 11, 1987
in Orange County, California, USA






   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media