6.13 Raising Caine - CSI Miami

Episode: 6.13 Raising Caine

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 6.13
CSI Miami - Season 6
CSI Miami
Season 6
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
September 24, 2007

- Season 6

6.13 Raising Caine - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Raising Caine

The mother of Horatio's child surfaces and becomes a prime suspect in her husband's murder. She also comes under suspicion when the witness in Horatio's son's trial suddenly disappears before she can testify.
First Air DateJanuary 14, 2008
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Elizabeth Berkley als Renée, Foam Dancer bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Elizabeth Berkley as Renée, Foam Dancer in CSI
Add Image

47

as Julia Winston

9 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 6.13 - Raising Caine

Born July 28, 1972
in Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA


48

as State Attorney Rebecca Nevins

10 Episodes (2004-2010)

from Episode: 3.06 - Hell Night

Born June 29, 1971
in Taipei, Taiwan


44

as Rob Mason / Tim Gilbert

1 Episode (2008)

6.13 - Raising Caine

Born June 12, 1975
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


45

as Larry Hopkins

1 Episode (2008)

6.13 - Raising Caine

Birth Name:
Jay Rowland Ferguson Jr.

Born July 25, 1974
in Dallas, Texas, USA


Lisa Sheridan als Crystal Coombs bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Lisa Sheridan as Crystal Coombs in CSI
Add Image

†  February 25, 2019

as Kathleen Newberry

3 Episodes (2007-2008)

from Episode: 6.01 - Dangerous Son

Born December 5, 1974
in Macon, Georgia, USA

Lisa Sheridan died February 25, 2019, passing away at the age of 44

54

as Judge Hugo Kemp

3 Episodes (2007-2008)

from Episode: 6.03 - Inside Out

Born March 22, 1965
in UK



31

as Kyle Harmon

18 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 6.01 - Dangerous Son

Birth Name:
Evan Taylor Ellingson

Born July 1, 1988
in Kalifornien, USA


as Bill Winston

(2008)

6.13 - Raising Caine

Birth Name:
Robert Lewis Merrill


Born in Sarasota, Florida, USA




59

as Court Clerk

(2008)

6.13 - Raising Caine

Born July 4, 1960
in North Trenton, New Jersey, USA


Chris Krauser als Statist bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Chris Krauser as Statist in Monk
Add Image

42

as Statist

7 Episodes (2006-2008)

from Episode: 4.15 - Skeletons

Birth Name:
Christopher Allan Krauser

Born September 8, 1977
in Sylvania, Ohio, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media