6.08 Permanent Vacation - CSI Miami

Episode: 6.08 Permanent Vacation

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 6.08
CSI Miami - Season 6
CSI Miami
Season 6
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
September 24, 2007

- Season 6

6.8 Permanent Vacation - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Permanent Vacation

A young man is shot to death in a hotel elevator, and the murder appears to have ties to a gang initiation. Meanwhile, every member of the victim's family is bent on exacting revenge on the shooter.
First Air DateNovember 12, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


54

as Denise Partney

1 Episode (2007)

6.08 - Permanent Vacation

Birth Name:
Leslie Ann Hope

Born May 6, 1965
in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Kanada


Michael Welch als Trevor bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Michael Welch as Trevor in Akte X
Add Image

32

as Shane Partney

1 Episode (2007)

6.08 - Permanent Vacation

Born July 25, 1987
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



37

as Vasco Torres

1 Episode (2007)

6.08 - Permanent Vacation

Born January 1, 1982
in Rawlins, Wyoming, USA


35

as Amy Hobbs

1 Episode (2007)

6.08 - Permanent Vacation

Birth Name:
Gabrielle Christine Horchler

Born July 30, 1984
in District of Columbia, Washington, USA


53

as Roger Partney

1 Episode (2007)

6.08 - Permanent Vacation

Birth Name:
Dean George Tanaka

Born July 31, 1966
in Mt. Clemens, Michigan, USA



Wes Brown als Marine First Lieutenant Jeremy Nolan bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Wes Brown as Marine First Lieutenant Jeremy Nolan in Navy CIS
Add Image

39

as Brian Partney

(2007)

6.08 - Permanent Vacation

Birth Name:
James Wesley Brown

Born October 13, 1979







   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media