6.07 Chain Reaction - CSI Miami

Episode: 6.07 Chain Reaction

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 6.07
CSI Miami - Season 6
CSI Miami
Season 6
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
September 24, 2007

- Season 6

6.7 Chain Reaction - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Chain Reaction

A model is electrocuted on a runway, and CSI discovers that the case is connected to a heroin smuggling ring involving a designer and the prisoner who held Horatio's son hostage.
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


as Joe LeBrock

3 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 6.03 - Inside Out

Birth Name:
John Shahnazarian


48

as State Attorney Rebecca Nevins

10 Episodes (2004-2010)

from Episode: 3.06 - Hell Night

Born June 29, 1971
in Taipei, Taiwan


31

as Kyle Harmon

18 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 6.01 - Dangerous Son

Birth Name:
Evan Taylor Ellingson

Born July 1, 1988
in Kalifornien, USA


49

as Gavin Hauer

1 Episode (2007)

6.07 - Chain Reaction

Born December 19, 1969
in Cape Town, South Africa


David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


35

as Juliana Ravez

1 Episode (2007)

6.07 - Chain Reaction

Born March 30, 1984
in Stockholm, Sweden


Matthew Del Negro als Mike Branton bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: Matthew Del Negro as Mike Branton in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image

47

as Mike Farallon

2 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 6.07 - Chain Reaction

Born August 2, 1972
in Mount Kisco, New York, USA


44

as Oscar Monahan

2 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 6.03 - Inside Out

Born April 3, 1975
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



54

as Judge Hugo Kemp

3 Episodes (2007-2008)

from Episode: 6.03 - Inside Out

Born March 22, 1965
in UK


42

as Scott LeBrock

(2007)

6.07 - Chain Reaction

Birth Name:
Greg Andrew Rikaart

Born February 26, 1977
in Staten Island, New York, USA


41

as Corey Burton

(2007)

6.07 - Chain Reaction

Born June 22, 1978
in Harvey, Illinois, USA



Vincent Ward als Cop bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Vincent Ward as Cop in Navy CIS
Add Image

48

as Marshall Abrams

(2007)

6.07 - Chain Reaction

Born January 27, 1971






57

as Richie Rick

(2007)

6.07 - Chain Reaction

Birth Name:
John Richards Hoyt

Born April 10, 1962
in Syracuse, New York, USA


Anya Monzikova als Jessica Jaynes bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Anya Monzikova as Jessica Jaynes in CSI
Add Image

35

as Richie Rita

1 Episode (2007)

6.07 - Chain Reaction

Born August 24, 1984
in Vologda, USSR



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media