6.06 Sunblock - CSI Miami

Episode: 6.06 Sunblock

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 6.06
CSI Miami - Season 6
CSI Miami
Season 6
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
September 24, 2007

- Season 6

6.6 Sunblock - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Sunblock

A man is killed during an eclipse. But when a second person is killed in her home, Horatio suspects that he may be dealing with a serial killer who targets his victims only at night.
First Air DateOctober 29, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


43

as Detective Jake Berkeley

12 Episodes (2006-2010)

from Episode: 5.02 - Going Under

Birth Name:
Jonathan Lance Whitworth

Born October 31, 1975
in Charleston, South Carolina, USA



32

as Shawn Hodges

1 Episode (2007)

6.06 - Sunblock

Birth Name:
Tyler Lee Hoechlin

Born September 11, 1987
in Corona, Kalifornien, USA


40

as Mario Montero

1 Episode (2007)

6.06 - Sunblock

Birth Name:
Christopher Michael Rivera

Born February 2, 1979
in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA


40

as Clint Gilmore

1 Episode (2007)

6.06 - Sunblock

Born March 14, 1979
in Houston, Texas, USA


34

as Samantha Barrish

3 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 6.02 - Cyber-Lebrity

Birth Name:
Jessica Karen Szohr

Born March 31, 1985
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


44

as Diana Long

1 Episode (2007)

6.06 - Sunblock

Born January 1, 1975
in London, England, UK


as Carla

3 Episodes (2006-2007)

from Episode: 5.08 - Darkroom


32

as Kelly

2 Episodes (2006-2007)

from Episode: 5.08 - Darkroom

Born July 7, 1987
in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA




40

as Frat Boy #2

(2007)

6.06 - Sunblock

Born August 26, 1979
in Lubbock, Texas, USA


David S. Lee als Veli Tupolev bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: David S. Lee as Veli Tupolev in Navy CIS
Add Image

48

as Nicolas Pike

(2007)

6.06 - Sunblock

Born January 1, 1971






   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media