6.05 Deep Freeze - CSI Miami

Episode: 6.05 Deep Freeze

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 6.05
CSI Miami - Season 6
CSI Miami
Season 6
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
September 24, 2007

- Season 6

6.5 Deep Freeze - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Deep Freeze

A former star pro quarterback is killed. But the investigation determines that the person who initially tried to kill him did not deliver the fatal blow.
First Air DateOctober 22, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


43

as Detective Jake Berkeley

12 Episodes (2006-2010)

from Episode: 5.02 - Going Under

Birth Name:
Jonathan Lance Whitworth

Born October 31, 1975
in Charleston, South Carolina, USA


Dina Meyer als Dizzy Flores bei Starship Troopers
Placeholder Image: Dina Meyer as Dizzy Flores in Starship Troopers
Add Image

50

as Elissa McClain

1 Episode (2007)

6.05 - Deep Freeze

Born December 22, 1968
in Queens, New York, USA


49

as Martin Wilson

2 Episodes (2007-2010)

from Episode: 6.05 - Deep Freeze

Birth Name:
Marc Alexander Knox

Born April 15, 1970
in New York City, New York, USA


41

as Rita Sullivan

1 Episode (2007)

6.05 - Deep Freeze

Born April 26, 1978
in Hamilton, Ontario, Kanada


Paul Schulze als Surgeon bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Paul Schulze as Surgeon in CSI
Add Image

56

as Dr.Werner Klein

1 Episode (2007)

6.05 - Deep Freeze

Born November 30, 1962
in USA


Dale Midkiff als Prof. Robert Woodbury bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Dale Midkiff as Prof. Robert Woodbury in CSI
Add Image

60

as Doug McClain

1 Episode (2007)

6.05 - Deep Freeze

Birth Name:
Dale Alan Midkiff

Born July 1, 1959
in Chance, Maryland, USA


39

as Wendy Legassic

1 Episode (2007)

6.05 - Deep Freeze

Born April 14, 1980
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA


44

as Rich Caprioto

2 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 6.03 - Inside Out

Born January 17, 1975
in Burnaby, British Columbia, Kanada


David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


34

as Samantha Barrish

3 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 6.02 - Cyber-Lebrity

Birth Name:
Jessica Karen Szohr

Born March 31, 1985
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


50

as April Stapleton

(2007)

6.05 - Deep Freeze

Born February 18, 1969
in Santa Ana, Kalifornien, USA




50

as Announcer

2 Episodes (2007-2011)

from Episode: 6.05 - Deep Freeze

Born June 24, 1969
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


as Carla

3 Episodes (2006-2007)

from Episode: 5.08 - Darkroom



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media