5.24 Born to Kill - CSI Miami

Episode: 5.24 Born to Kill

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 5.24
CSI Miami - Season 5
CSI Miami
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 2006

- Season 5

5.24 Born to Kill - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Born to Kill

CSI goes after a serial killer whose signature is related his extra "Y" chromosome, once believed to be the "killer gene."
First Air DateMay 14, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


43

as Detective Jake Berkeley

12 Episodes (2006-2010)

from Episode: 5.02 - Going Under

Birth Name:
Jonathan Lance Whitworth

Born October 31, 1975
in Charleston, South Carolina, USA


50

as Lucas Wade

1 Episode (2007)

5.24 - Born to Kill

Birth Name:
Michael Joseph Kelly

Born May 22, 1969
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


43

as Lindsay Wade

1 Episode (2007)

5.24 - Born to Kill

Birth Name:
Monet Happy Mazur

Born April 17, 1976
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


David Lee Smith als Cody Lewis bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Lee Smith as Cody Lewis in CSI
Add Image

56

as IAB Sergeant Rick Stetler

35 Episodes (2003-2010)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born September 8, 1963
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Daniella Alonso als Liz Martin / Rosa Gonzales bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Daniella Alonso as Liz Martin / Rosa Gonzales in CSI
Add Image

41

as Alexis Dawson

1 Episode (2007)

5.24 - Born to Kill

Born September 22, 1978
in New York City, New York, USA


Taylor Handley als Max Newman bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Taylor Handley as Max Newman in CSI
Add Image

35

as Travis Peck

1 Episode (2007)

5.24 - Born to Kill

Birth Name:
Taylor Laurence Handley

Born June 1, 1984
in Santa Barbara, Kalifornien, USA


41

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada



17

as Arthur Royce

(2007)

5.24 - Born to Kill

Born March 16, 2002
in Palmer, Alaska, USA


45

as Mrs. Wade

(2007)

5.24 - Born to Kill

Birth Name:
Tara Lynn Price

Born June 24, 1974
in Methuen, Massachusetts, USA








Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA



33

as Murder Victim #1

(2007)

5.24 - Born to Kill

Born October 5, 1985
in Houston, Texas, USA




   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media