5.20 Rush - CSI Miami

Episode: 5.20 Rush

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 5.20
CSI Miami - Season 5
CSI Miami
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 2006

- Season 5

5.20 Rush - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Rush

An actor is found dead in the trunk of a stunt car, but the investigation reveals that he actually died in his room at a high-profile celebrity rehab facility.
First Air DateApril 16, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


38

as Eddie Corbett

1 Episode (2007)

5.20 - Rush

Born March 1, 1981
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA


33

as Holly Reese

1 Episode (2007)

5.20 - Rush

Born February 6, 1986
in Walnut Creek, Kalifornien, USA


Phil Morris als Lieutenant John Kelly bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Phil Morris as Lieutenant John Kelly in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

60

as Peter Ashford

1 Episode (2007)

5.20 - Rush

Birth Name:
Phillip Morris

Born April 4, 1959
in Iowa City, Iowa, USA



48

as Jerry Simmons

1 Episode (2007)

5.20 - Rush

Born January 30, 1971
in Clearwater, Florida, USA


Steve Bacic als Telemachus Rhade bei Andromeda
Placeholder Image: Steve Bacic as Telemachus Rhade in Andromeda
Add Image

54

as Rod Vickers

1 Episode (2007)

5.20 - Rush

Born March 13, 1965
in Lisicic, Croatia


41

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada


39

as Brody Lassiter

(2007)

5.20 - Rush

Born February 5, 1980
in Coffs Harbour, Australia


36

as Elvina

(2007)

5.20 - Rush

Birth Name:
Ariel Geltman Graynor

Born April 27, 1983
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA


Jo Anderson als Margo Dorton bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jo Anderson as Margo Dorton in CSI
Add Image

61

as Counselor

(2007)

5.20 - Rush

Born June 29, 1958
in Tenafly, New Jersey, USA


as Newscaster

3 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 5.20 - Rush


Born in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



49

as Newswoman #2

(2007)

5.20 - Rush

Born March 6, 1970
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Jennifer Sommerfield als Detective Secula bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jennifer Sommerfield as Detective Secula in CSI
Add Image

41

as Female Patient

(2007)

5.20 - Rush

Birth Name:
Serria Tawan Bishop

Born September 4, 1978
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


37

as Male Patient

(2007)

5.20 - Rush

Birth Name:
Thomas Howard Bauer Jr.

Born May 28, 1982
in Englewood, New Jersey, USA



as John Klauser

2 Episodes (2004-2007)

from Episode: 2.17 - Money for Nothing

Birth Name:
Jeff Joseph Wolfe



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media