5.18 Triple Threat - CSI Miami

Episode: 5.18 Triple Threat

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 5.18
CSI Miami - Season 5
CSI Miami
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 2006

- Season 5

5.18 Triple Threat - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Triple Threat

A real estate developer is murdered, and the investigation uncovers a complex web of deceit involving his wife her two identical triplet sisters. But the apparently-murdered developer may have had a surprise of his own.
First Air DateMarch 19, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


44

as Beth Selby / Cayla Selby / Ashley Whitford

1 Episode (2007)

5.18 - Triple Threat

Birth Name:
Leslie Louise Bibb

Born November 17, 1974
in Bismarck, North Dakota, USA


39

as Josh Brockner

1 Episode (2007)

5.18 - Triple Threat

Birth Name:
Ryan Patrick Devlin

Born June 5, 1980
in Lansing, Michigan, USA


44

as Neil Massey

1 Episode (2007)

5.18 - Triple Threat

Birth Name:
Emad Tarabai

Born August 28, 1975
in Beirut, Lebanon


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


Colin Ferguson als Sheriff Jack Carter  bei EUReKA
Placeholder Image: Colin Ferguson as Sheriff Jack Carter  in EUReKA
Add Image

47

as Dominic Whitford

1 Episode (2007)

5.18 - Triple Threat

Born July 22, 1972
in Montreal, Québec, Kanada


43

as Mia Graham

1 Episode (2007)

5.18 - Triple Threat

Birth Name:
Laura Marie Orrico

Born August 26, 1976
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


42

as Fundraiser Guest

(2007)

5.18 - Triple Threat

Birth Name:
Alexandra Chantie Pelayo

Born October 5, 1976
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA




56

as Richard Zimmer

(2007)

5.18 - Triple Threat

Born June 8, 1963
in Kirksville, Missouri, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media