5.15 Man Down - CSI Miami

Episode: 5.15 Man Down

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

00sActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 5.15
CSI Miami - Season 5
CSI Miami
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 2006

- Season 5

5.15 Man Down - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Man Down

While the manhunt for Clavo Cruz continues, Delko fights for his life after the shooting.
First Air DateFebruary 12, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA



Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

51

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA



Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA



Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA



Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA



Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA



Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA



47

as Clavo Cruz

4 Episodes (2003-2007)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born November 8, 1971
in Miami, Florida, USA



Jennifer Hall als Nora O'Toole bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jennifer Hall as Nora O'Toole in CSI
Add Image

42

as Cathy Gibson

2 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 5.14 - No Man's Land

Born October 20, 1977
in USA



JR Bourne als Martouf / Lantash bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: JR Bourne as Martouf / Lantash in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

49

as Stan Keeler

1 Episode (2007)

5.15 - Man Down

Birth Name:
David J. R. Bourne

Born April 8, 1970
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada





Castulo Guerra als Seth Mendoza bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Castulo Guerra as Seth Mendoza in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

74

as General Antonio Cruz

2 Episodes (2005-2007)

from Episode: 3.15 - Identity

Born August 24, 1945
in Córdoba, Argentina



62

as Joseph Trevi

1 Episode (2007)

5.15 - Man Down

Birth Name:
Joaquim António Portugal Baptista de Almeida

Born March 15, 1957
in São Sebastião da Pedreira, Lisbon, Portugal



Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

44

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA



47

as Dr. Joyce Carmel

4 Episodes (2004-2010)

from Episode: 2.12 - Witness to Murder

Born November 23, 1971
in Los Angeles, California, USA



as Tanner Wilcox

2 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 5.14 - No Man's Land

Birth Name:
Drew Saenz Hudson







38

as Bank Manager

2 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 5.14 - No Man's Land

Birth Name:
Jillian Pollock-Reeves

Born November 12, 1980
in Columbia, South Carolina, USA



as Sniper

3 Episodes (2004-2007)

from Episode: 3.07 - Crime Wave



44

as Paramedic

(2007)

5.15 - Man Down

Birth Name:
Matthew M. Ferrucci

Born June 3, 1975
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media