5.14 No Man's Land - CSI Miami

Episode: 5.14 No Man's Land

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons
00sActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 5.14
CSI Miami - Season 5
CSI Miami
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 2006

- Season 5

5.14 No Man's Land - CSI Miami Episode Guide

No Man's Land

The robbery of a police truck containing confiscated weapons is connected to a plot to spring Clavo Cruz from prison, and one of the guns stolen in the robbery is used in the shooting of a young boy.
First Air DateFebruary 5, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA



Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

51

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA



Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA



Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA



Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA



Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA



Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA



47

as Clavo Cruz

4 Episodes (2003-2007)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Born November 8, 1971
in Miami, Florida, USA



35

as Camille Tavez

1 Episode (2007)

5.14 - No Man's Land

Birth Name:
Danay Aguilar Garcia

Born July 5, 1984
in Habana, Cuba



as Richard Williams

1 Episode (2007)

5.14 - No Man's Land


Born in New York City, New York, USA



Mykel Shannon Jenkins als Marlo Barksdale bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Mykel Shannon Jenkins as Marlo Barksdale in CSI
Add Image

50

as Officer Chris Ryder

1 Episode (2007)

5.14 - No Man's Land

Birth Name:
Michael Shannon Jenkins

Born July 3, 1969
in Louisiana, USA



42

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada



27

as Ben Tavez

1 Episode (2007)

5.14 - No Man's Land

Birth Name:
Juan Villarreal Jr.

Born September 28, 1992
in New York City, New York, USA



59

as Pedro Salvado

1 Episode (2007)

5.14 - No Man's Land

Born April 22, 1960
in Queens, New York, USA



52

as Gilberto Tavez

(2007)

5.14 - No Man's Land

Born November 7, 1966
in Brooklyn, New York, USA





27

as Jesse Tavez

(2007)

5.14 - No Man's Land

Born July 20, 1992
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA



22

as Danny Tavez

(2007)

5.14 - No Man's Land

Born July 18, 1997
in Kalifornien, USA



as SGT Keller

(2007)

5.14 - No Man's Land


Born in Taegu - South Korea



38

as Bank Manager

2 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 5.14 - No Man's Land

Birth Name:
Jillian Pollock-Reeves

Born November 12, 1980
in Columbia, South Carolina, USA



57

as Prison Guard

1 Episode (2007)

5.14 - No Man's Land

Born January 1, 1962
in Buffalo, New York, USA



Jennifer Hall als Nora O'Toole bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jennifer Hall as Nora O'Toole in CSI
Add Image

42

as Cathy Gibson

2 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 5.14 - No Man's Land

Born October 20, 1977
in USA



as Sniper

3 Episodes (2004-2007)

from Episode: 3.07 - Crime Wave





Chris Krauser als Statist bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Chris Krauser as Statist in Monk
Add Image

42

as Statist

7 Episodes (2006-2008)

from Episode: 4.15 - Skeletons

Birth Name:
Christopher Allan Krauser

Born September 8, 1977
in Sylvania, Ohio, USA



36

as Travis

(2007)

5.14 - No Man's Land

Birth Name:
Clay Randolph Broaddus

Born March 7, 1983
in Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA



as Tanner Wilcox

2 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 5.14 - No Man's Land

Birth Name:
Drew Saenz Hudson



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media