5.13 Throwing Heat - CSI Miami

Episode: 5.13 Throwing Heat

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 5.13
CSI Miami - Season 5
CSI Miami
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 2006

- Season 5

5.13 Throwing Heat - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Throwing Heat

The death of an illegal emigrant by land mine ends up turning into three investigations that also include an assassin and death at a bar. Unfortunately it also puts several officers at risk, and Delko into an untenable position.
First Air DateJanuary 22, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Maury Sterling als Anders Molyneaux bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Maury Sterling as Anders Molyneaux in CSI
Add Image

48

as Barry Ellis

1 Episode (2007)

5.13 - Throwing Heat

Birth Name:
Charles Maury Wallace Sterling

Born September 1, 1971
in Mill Valley, Kalifornien, USA


37

as Carmen Henney

2 Episodes (2007)

from Episode: 5.13 - Throwing Heat

Born December 21, 1981
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA


Victor Webster als Hunter Jennings bei Harper's Island
Placeholder Image: Victor Webster as Hunter Jennings in Harper's Island
Add Image

46

as Roberto Chavez

1 Episode (2007)

5.13 - Throwing Heat

Birth Name:
Victor H. Webster

Born February 7, 1973
in Calgary, Alberta, Kanada


41

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada


Charlie Weber als Corey Archfield bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Charlie Weber as Corey Archfield in CSI
Add Image

41

as Lou Pennington

1 Episode (2007)

5.13 - Throwing Heat

Birth Name:
Charles Alan Weber Junior

Born September 20, 1978
in Jefferson City, Missouri, USA


37

as Jorge Zamareno

1 Episode (2007)

5.13 - Throwing Heat

Born July 12, 1982
in South Gate, Kalifornien, USA


Tom Kiesche als Larry Coombs bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Tom Kiesche as Larry Coombs in CSI
Add Image

52

as Walter Dunley

1 Episode (2007)

5.13 - Throwing Heat

Birth Name:
Thomas Joseph Kiesche

Born October 2, 1967



62

as Alejandro Moyano

(2007)

5.13 - Throwing Heat

Birth Name:
Juan de Jesus Fernández de Alarcon

Born December 13, 1956
in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic



34

as Ario Pastano

(2007)

5.13 - Throwing Heat

Born December 27, 1984
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



47

as Vince Henney

(2007)

5.13 - Throwing Heat

Birth Name:
David Harrison Weber

Born December 30, 1971
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA




as Officer

3 Episodes (2002-2011)

from Episode: 1.06 - Broken


Born in Chicago, Illinois, USA


43

as CSI Tech

2 Episodes (2006-2007)

from Episode: 5.06 - Curse of the Coffin

Born January 26, 1976
in Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
CSI Miami - Search other Media