5.11 Backstabbers - CSI Miami

Episode: 5.11 Backstabbers

CSI Miami

CSI Miami

Produced:
2002 - 2012

Number of episodes:
232 Episodes in 10 Seasons

2000ActionDramaMysteryThriller

CSI Miami - Episode 5.11
CSI Miami - Season 5
CSI Miami
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 2006

- Season 5

5.11 Backstabbers - CSI Miami Episode Guide

Backstabbers

The defense attorney in Horatio's terror cell trial is murdered by a stray bullet, but the investigation reveals that his client was the real target. Meanwhile, Wolfe compromises the only evidence in a gang-related murder.
First Air DateDecember 11, 2006
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Caruso als Lieutenant Horatio Caine bei CSI Miami
Image: David Caruso as Lieutenant Horatio Caine in CSI Miami

63

as Lieutenant Horatio Caine

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
David Stephen Caruso

Born January 7, 1956
in Forest Hills, New York, USA


Emily Procter als Calleigh Duquesne bei CSI Miami
Image: Emily Procter as Calleigh Duquesne in CSI Miami

50

as Calleigh Duquesne

232 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Emily Mallory Procter

Born October 8, 1968
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Adam Rodriguez als Eric Delko bei CSI Miami
Image: Adam Rodriguez as Eric Delko in CSI Miami

44

as Eric Delko

221 Episodes (2002-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Birth Name:
Adam Michael Rodriguez

Born April 2, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Khandi Alexander als Dr. Alexx Woods bei CSI Miami
Image: Khandi Alexander as Dr. Alexx Woods in CSI Miami

62

as Dr. Alexx Woods

145 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Golden Parachute

Born September 4, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA


Jonathan Togo als Ryan Wolfe bei CSI Miami
Image: Jonathan Togo as Ryan Wolfe in CSI Miami

42

as Ryan Wolfe

182 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 3.03 - Under the Influence

Birth Name:
Jonathan Frederick Togo

Born August 25, 1977
in Rockland, Massachusetts, USA


Rex Linn als Detective Frank Tripp bei CSI Miami
Image: Rex Linn as Detective Frank Tripp in CSI Miami

62

as Detective Frank Tripp

187 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Evidence of Things Unseen

Birth Name:
Rex Maynard Linn

Born November 13, 1956
in Spearman, Texas, USA


Eva La Rue als Natalia Boa Vista bei CSI Miami
Image: Eva La Rue as Natalia Boa Vista in CSI Miami

52

as Natalia Boa Vista

153 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Eva Maria LaRuy

Born December 27, 1966
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Rick Gonzalez als Marcus bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Rick Gonzalez as Marcus in CSI
Add Image

40

as Hector Rivera

1 Episode (2006)

5.11 - Backstabbers

Born June 30, 1979
in New York City, New York, USA


39

as Mike Doyle

2 Episodes (2006)

from Episode: 5.07 - High Octane

Born July 14, 1980
in Victoria, British Columbia, Kanada


Raphael Sbarge als Michael Jonas bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Raphael Sbarge as Michael Jonas in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

55

as Larry Fremont

1 Episode (2006)

5.11 - Backstabbers

Born February 12, 1964
in New York City, New York, USA


42

as Peter Kinkella

2 Episodes (2006)

from Episode: 5.09 - Going, Going, Gone

Birth Name:
Edward M. Sears

Born April 6, 1977
in USA


41

as Dan Cooper

35 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - From the Grave

Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Born October 29, 1977
in New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada


Boti Bliss als Maxine Valera bei CSI Miami
Image: Boti Bliss as Maxine Valera in CSI Miami

43

as Maxine Valera

76 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Blood Brothers

Birth Name:
Boti Ann Bliss

Born October 23, 1975
in New York, USA


David Starzyk als Congressman Griffin bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Starzyk as Congressman Griffin in CSI
Add Image

58

as Nicholas Chandler

3 Episodes (2006-2011)

from Episode: 4.24 - Rampage

Born July 14, 1961
in Springfield, Massachusetts, USA


50

as Sonya Barak

2 Episodes (2006)

from Episode: 5.09 - Going, Going, Gone

Birth Name:
Shiva Rose Gharibafshar

Born February 8, 1969
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA


48

as Rulon Domingo

(2006)

5.11 - Backstabbers

Birth Name:
Rolando Alberto Argueta-Molina

Born August 13, 1971
in San Salvador, El Salvador


Peter Mackenzie als Doctor bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Peter Mackenzie as Doctor in CSI
Add Image

as Craig Edwards

(2006)

5.11 - Backstabbers


Born in Virginia, Minnesota, USA


36

as Abu Nafi

(2006)

5.11 - Backstabbers

Birth Name:
Maher Issa Tadros

Born April 15, 1983
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



45

as Cody

(2006)

5.11 - Backstabbers

Born March 6, 1974
in Oxford, England


62

as Judge Porterson

(2006)

5.11 - Backstabbers

Born March 28, 1957
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA





22

as Kinkella Boy

2 Episodes (2006)

from Episode: 5.09 - Going, Going, Gone

Born November 20, 1996



   CSI Miami
2002
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.77
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97
2005
  | 6 DVD | EUR 15.97

CSI Miami - Search other Media